Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bonanza Books, 1969, 1969
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: VG+/VG- (see notes). 'a' reprint. 4to. 354pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Slight cant to spine. 1" tear to DJ, which has a bit of rubbing.
Editore: Bonanza Books, New York, NY, 1968
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. Light wear to dust jacket edges; name stamp and inscription on front endpaper. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 353 pages. Previous owner name and stamp on front free endpaper. Mylar protected dust jacket has some tears and chips at extremities and is spine sunned. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Editore: Bonanza Books, New York, 1958
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Very Good. Later Printing (1st Bonanza ed.). 354pp. 407 illustrations. Size: Large Quarto.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. English Domestic Clocks, by Herbert Cescinsky and Malcolm R. Webster 407 illustrations 1968 hardcover with dustjacket, published by Bonanza BX9-C.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARD BACK. Condizione: Good. 354pp.407 b&w illus. Reprint of this 1913 classic.
EUR 17,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable Jacket. Previous owner's personal bookplate. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600008975 ISBN 13: 9780600008972
Da: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1968 Bonanza Hardback in Dustjacket. Tall hardback reprint of this classic. Slight Dj edgewear, else very good overall condition. No underlining, etc., NOT EX-LIBRARY.
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. 407pp. b&w illustrations. There is a small tear at the top of the spine, the jacket is also torn, with loss.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Woodbridge : Antique Collectors' Club, 1976
ISBN 10: 0902028375 ISBN 13: 9780902028371
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 19,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original blue gilt lettered boards, dust jacket, numerous b/w illustrations (including photographs), 4to.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Large hardback in very good + condition with good condition dust jacket.
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Good +/Good. Black & White Photographs (and some B&W Illus.) (illustratore). New York, NY: Bonanza Books. Good +/Good. 1968. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 353 pp., dust jacket shelf wear, shelf wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips lightly rubbed and chipped, front cover faded, spine sunned, light soiling and foxing, otherwise good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips lightly bumped, otherwise quite good; edges of text block foxed, Former owner's bookplate on front pastedown (measures approx. 3x4in.), otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Editore: London Chancery House Publishing, 1976
Da: Bentfinger Book Services, Loughborough, Regno Unito
EUR 15,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFolio(28x21cm) HB White cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine-minimal age discolouring to top edge e;se nesr fne. Illus, glossy, price clipped dust jacket with black lettering-near fine. Internally fine. 1.605kg) Heavy volume may require extra shipping costs.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (clocks and watches, england ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Original cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrations in b/w, 4to.; Foxing cut; foxing verso dust jacket; spine dust jacket discoloured; price dust jacket clipped.
Editore: Bonanza, New York, 1968
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Illustrated abundantly in black and white. 354 pages. 4to, maroon cloth-backed boards (minor wear at foot and with several small spots). New York: Bonanza, (1968). Internally clean and tight. Very good(+).
Da: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Germania
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello353 Seiten. Mit 407 Abbildungen. Quart (31x23 cm). Orig.Leinenband, illustr. Schutzumschlag. ** Sehr gut erhalten.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chancery House Publishing Co., 1976
ISBN 10: 0902028375 ISBN 13: 9780902028371
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Chancery House Publishing Co., 1976. Hardback, d/j, 4to, 354pp, illust. Front endpaper creased, d/j slightly bumped. A good copy. 0902028375/1.7uk.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chancery House Publishing Co., 1976
ISBN 10: 0902028375 ISBN 13: 9780902028371
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Chancery House Publishing Co., 1976. Hardback, d/j, 4to, 354pp, illust. D/j a little bumped. A good copy in fair d/j. 0902028375/1.6uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors Club, Woodbridge, Suffolk, 2000
ISBN 10: 0902028375 ISBN 13: 9780902028371
Da: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Regno Unito
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Rep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors Club, United Kingdom., 2000
ISBN 10: 0902028375 ISBN 13: 9780902028371
Da: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge Format Hardback. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. 354pp, bw illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Hamlyn Group Publishing, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600008975 ISBN 13: 9780600008972
Da: C P Books Limited, Oxted, Regno Unito
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Slight browning on cover and DJ inside, wear and nicks on DJ. Heavy book - over 700g, may require extra postage ; Photocopied Pages on Clock Repairs loosely inserted ; B&W Photographs & Illustrations; 12.3 x 9.8 x 1.05"; 354 pages.
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. This very good copy is bound in cream cloth covered boards with green titling to the spine, the boards are dusty and sun darkened to the spine, tight, white, bright and square. A dust wrapper is not present. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased charges will be quoted. originally published in 1913 this is an impressive and authoritative guide to the subject of the collection of English domestic clocks. SS1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600008975 ISBN 13: 9780600008972
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 62,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0600008975 ISBN 13: 9780600008972
Da: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSpring Books, London, 1969. Hardcover (clothbound). No dustjacket. 31 x 25 cm. With many illustrations in b/w. 353 pages - Name on first endpaper - very good copy [Klokken / Clocks / Horloges / Watches ].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Rouitledge, London, 1914
Da: Don Kelly Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 77,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 354pp. 407 b&w illustrations. Qtr bound in brown leather over green boards.heavy item, may attract additional postage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors Club Dist, 1976
ISBN 10: 0902028375 ISBN 13: 9780902028371
Da: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAntique Collectors'Club, 2000. Reprinted. 353 pages. Hardcover with dusjacket. 31 x 25 cm. With many illustrations in b/w. - Almost AS NEW [Klokken / Clocks / Horloges / Watches ].
Editore: Chancery House, 1976
Da: kellow books, Chipping norton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 28,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. This book one of the classic Reference works on English Domestic clocks first published 1913 this edition in fine cond well illsutrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waverley Book Co., United Kingdom, 1906
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 101,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, quarto, measuring 12 1/4" x 10", bound in black half leather with green cloth boards, blue endpapers, top edge gilt. Leather of a poor quality and a trifle scuffed & now re-polished. The binding remains tight and the body of text is clean and unmarked. Bookplate of the renowned art expert George Charles Williamson of Burgh House, Hampstead, dated 1907 to the front pastedown. Illustrated throughout, 354pp. A heavy volume which may attract a request for additional postage if ordered from locations outside the United Kingdom.