Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Talk Mir, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786816961 ISBN 13: 9780786816965
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Talk Mir, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786816961 ISBN 13: 9780786816965
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Talk Mir, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786816961 ISBN 13: 9780786816965
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Talk Mir, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786816961 ISBN 13: 9780786816965
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. William Joyce (illustratore). 1st Edition. First printing of the stated first edition. Book and dust jacket in fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hyperion, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0786808772 ISBN 13: 9780786808779
Da: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. Joyce, William (illustrator) (illustratore). First Edition/First Printing. Advance Reading Copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Talk Miramax Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0786808772 ISBN 13: 9780786808779
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Joyce, William (illustrator) (illustratore). First Edition. New York City, NY Miramax Books 2002. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 500 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The author's debut children's novel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Talk Miramax Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0786808772 ISBN 13: 9780786808779
Da: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Glossy Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Joyce, William (illustrator) (illustratore). Advance Reading Copy. Shows scant creases to 1st 5 pages, and scant scuffing to extremes. Advance Reading Copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HYPERION, 2002
Da: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. FIRST. AS NEW FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. William Joyce(Cover Artist) (illustratore). First Edition. Summerland by Michael Chabon (First Edition) A sharp tight copy. Bright dust jacket. In clear, protective cover. Not price-clipped. Stated First Edition with full number line 1-10. BOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miramax / Hyperion Books for Children, New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0007127111 ISBN 13: 9780007127115
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Illustrated by William Joyce (illustratore). 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art; SIGNED EDITION. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Very Good+ dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket has some light bumping and wear to the spine ends, corners and edges. ; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Talk Miramax Books Hyperion, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0786808772 ISBN 13: 9780786808779
Da: Barbara Mader - Children's Books, University Place, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: CBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Joyce, William (illustrator) (illustratore). First Edition Stated; "1" in Number Line. First printing, SIGNED by Chabon on the title page--he also drew a baseball after his signature. Unread condtion; FINE in a FINE dust jacket. Signed, with Drawing.
EUR 22,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Talk Mir, 2002
ISBN 10: 0786816961 ISBN 13: 9780786816965
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Bibliobeast, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Joyce, William (illustratore). First Edition. Very fine, new, crisp and unread first printing, signed and with a short inscription; to (name) and stamped by the author on the title page, with map endpapers, fine dust jacket.In Summerland Chabon turns his wonderful story-telling magic on the younger set. When we first meet the book's unlikely hero he is notoriously known as The Worst Ball-Player in the History of Clam Island, Washington. Baseball, mythical creatures, and native legends are all part of a story that becomes an essential struggle between the opposing forces of good and evil played out against this magical setting. Cover art by William Joyce, SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND STAMPED WITH CHABON'S ROUND SEAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR UNIVERSAL BASEBALL RESEARCH AND THE MOE BERG LIBRARY. SIGNED.
Da: Bibliobeast, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Joyce, William (illustratore). First Edition. Very fine, new, crisp and unread first printing, signed and with a short inscription; to (name) and stamped by the author on the title page, with map endpapers, fine dust jacket.In Summerland Chabon turns his wonderful story-telling magic on the younger set. When we first meet the book's unlikely hero he is notoriously known as The Worst Ball-Player in the History of Clam Island, Washington. Baseball, mythical creatures, and native legends are all part of a story that becomes an essential struggle between the opposing forces of good and evil played out against this magical setting. Cover art by William Joyce, SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND STAMPED WITH CHABON'S ROUND SEAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR UNIVERSAL BASEBALL RESEARCH AND THE MOE BERG LIBRARY. SIGNED.
EUR 37,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Bibliobeast, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Joyce, William (illustratore). First Edition. Very fine, new, crisp and unread first printing, signed and with a short inscription; to (name) and stamped by the author on the title page, with map endpapers, fine dust jacket.In Summerland Chabon turns his wonderful story-telling magic on the younger set. When we first meet the book's unlikely hero he is notoriously known as The Worst Ball-Player in the History of Clam Island, Washington. Baseball, mythical creatures, and native legends are all part of a story that becomes an essential struggle between the opposing forces of good and evil played out against this magical setting. Cover art by William Joyce, SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND STAMPED WITH CHABON'S ROUND SEAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR UNIVERSAL BASEBALL RESEARCH AND THE MOE BERG LIBRARY. SIGNED.