EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watson-Guptill, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0823006018 ISBN 13: 9780823006014
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket As Issued. Color Illustrations (illustratore). First edition / 2nd Printing. Very good in color pictorial wraps, several creases on spine, several dates in the chonology page have been highlighted. Illustrated with 32 full-page, color reproductions. 1st edition / 2nd printing. 88pp. 26 x 28cm. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Portal Galeria De Arte
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Cover corners are slightly bumped. In French. ; 11.02 X 8.58 X 0.31 inches; 72 pages.
Editore: Bracken Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 1851701486 ISBN 13: 9781851701483
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. B/w And Color Illustrations (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Bracken Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 1851701486 ISBN 13: 9781851701483
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. B/w And Color Illustrations (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Studio Editions, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851701486 ISBN 13: 9781851701483
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. B/w And Color Illustrations (illustratore). Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Chagall, Marc (illustratore). Paperback, illustrated with full page colour plates by Marc Chagall, 8vo. Pegasus Library.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Chagall, Marc (illustratore). Paperback, illustrated with full page colour plates by Marc Chagall, 8vo. Pegasus Library.
EUR 24,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Merrell Holberton/Royal Academy, 1998
ISBN 10: 0900946628 ISBN 13: 9780900946622
Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Regno Unito
EUR 12,88
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore).
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Over 90 illustrations, 50 in full color, with an original Lithograph (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar; 191 clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: Bracken Books, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 1851701486 ISBN 13: 9781851701483
Da: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B/w And Color Illustrations (illustratore). Small closed tear on back of dustjacket near spine and back upper corner. Pages clean, binding tight. Oversized item; additional shipping costs may apply.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: -Royal Academy of Arts / Merrell Holberton -, 1998
ISBN 10: 0900946628 ISBN 13: 9780900946622
Da: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloColor, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Exhibition catalogue. First edition 1998. 260x245mm 104 pages. Illustrated mainly in colour, with fold-outs. Paperback. Very good indeed. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with 30 years experience and a real-life bookshop. You may order with confidence.
Editore: Benedikt Taschen, 1993
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Shocken, New York, 1987
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. 8vo., 348 pp. First edition thus, translated by Barbara Bray, 74 illustrations by Marc Chagall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket that has some edgewear.
Editore: Offset-Aubin Printing House, Poitiers, 1970
Da: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
EUR 34,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardbound. Condizione: G-VG in G-VG dustwrapper. b&w and colour illustrations (illustratore). French edition (no English translation) of Chagall's autobiography; numerous full-page b&w plates, b&w text illustrations; all illustrations to endpapers and prelims in colour; medium foxing to endpapers and prelims, text block and edges of pages tanned throughout, o.w. G-VG; dustwrapper lightly edgeworn and rubbed, sunned to spine, flaps foxed. Dustwrapper. 249pp. 8vo. G-VG in G-VG dustwrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814320023 ISBN 13: 9780814320020
Da: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 75,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Bilingual edition with facing page Yiddish texts and English translations. Introduction by Ruth R. Wisse. Edited and translated by Ruth Whitman. Minor wear to covers. No marks or inscriptions to inside pages. No reading crease to spine. Binding is firm. 222 pages. s135.
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Chagall, Marc (illustratore). 4to. [16 pp.]. Printed color pictorial boards with matching dust jacket. Very good with slight edgewear to dust jacket. Includes nameplate and stamp: "from the library of Pasquale Iannetti." Full page color reproductions of works by Marc Chagall. Printed in Singapore.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAlbin Michel (1 janvier 1995) Collection : Carnets de sagesse. In-8 cartonné 21,8 x 12,6 x 0,9 cm, 52 pages, illustré de reproductions en couleurs de peintures de Chagall.-190g.L. - Très bon état.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Color, B/w Illustrations (illustratore). First Edition. Very Good+ in dust jacket. Bump to base of spine; else a perfect copy. Includes lithographic frontice. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Editore: Editions de la Réunion des musées nationaux, 2000,, 2000
Da: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, Francia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché, in-8, 143 pages, bon état, (poids : 0,500 kg, épaisseur : 1,6 cm).
Editore: Andre Sauret Monaco nd (1972), 1972
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
250pp. Folio Profusely illustrated in color and black and white with original lithographs by Marc Chagall Beige cloth 1st edition Nice clean tight bright copy: Near Fine/Near Fine dj in publisher's plain slipcase (top edge of slipcase badly torn).
Editore: Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: g- to vg. First American edition. Folio (13 x 10"). 199, [3]pp. Original acetate over illustrated dust-jacket . Grey cloth, with gold lettering to spine and front cover. Illustrated throughout in color and black & white, including an original lithographic frontispiece by Marc Chagall. "Marc Chagall's "Biblical Message" provides a comprehensive view of the artist's series of 17 large oil paintings and 38 gouaches on Old Testament themes. In these paintings, Chagall makes the Bible contemporary by conveying the emotional, psychological, and philosophical essence of the biblical stories being told" (From the Publishers). The striking lithographic frontispiece was printed by Mourlot, in Paris.
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: Good plus condition/G. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). New York, NY: Schocken Books. Good plus condition/G. (1946). . Cloth w/DJ. With 36 drawings by Chagall. . 8vo., 268 pp., Tips lightly rubbed, inscription, stains on fore-edges; dj frayed, yellowed and soiled .
EUR 91,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. Groot en zwaar boek. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Shelfwear.
Editore: Editions De La Revue Verve, Paris, 1950
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing, 1950. Slight wear and chipping to protected dust jacket designed by Marc Chagall, slight tanning at edges. Interior pages clean, tipped-in plates from the manuscript of the Duke of Bourgogne in the Bibliotheque de L'Arsenal, alongside b&w illustrations by Chagall illustrating Boccacio's Tales from the Decameron. An elegant presentation. Text is in French. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall.