Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. n. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. n. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. n. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Copia autografata
Condizione: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. n. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 5,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1764667512. 12/2/2025 9:25:12 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: new. New!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781578517800.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing, full number line (1-5). Inscribed and signed by the author on the front endpaper: "Dear Dianne, It was a delight speaking with you. With my very best regards / Bhaskar / July 2014." The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, tail of spine bumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $29.95); Brodart protected. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 19,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xv + 216.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 29,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xv + 216.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used. pp. xv + 216.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009438646 ISBN 13: 9781009438643
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2/6/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009438646 ISBN 13: 9781009438643
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Defeating Disinformation. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009438646 ISBN 13: 9781009438643
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 46,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Global platforms present novel challenges. They are powerful conduits of commerce and global community, and their potential to influence behavior is enormous. Defeating Disinformation explores how to balance free speech and dangerous online content to reduce societal risks of digital platforms. The volume offers an interdisciplinary approach, drawing upon insights from different geographies and parallel challenges of managing global phenomena with national policies and regulations. Chapters also examine the responsibility of platforms for their content, which is limited by national laws such as Section 230 of the Communications Decency Act in the US. This balance between national rules and the need for appropriate content moderation threatens to splinter platforms and reduce their utility across the globe. Timely and expansive, Defeating Disinformation develops a global approach to address these tensions while maintaining, and even enhancing, the social contribution of platforms. This title is also available as open access on Cambridge Core.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009438646 ISBN 13: 9781009438643
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 44,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Pr, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. n edition. 288 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 157851780X ISBN 13: 9781578517800
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009438646 ISBN 13: 9781009438643
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009438646 ISBN 13: 9781009438643
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 49,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .