Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252023080 ISBN 13: 9780252023088
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252023080 ISBN 13: 9780252023088
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252023080 ISBN 13: 9780252023088
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Dust jacket is slightly edge worn with some curling. Else good. 192 pages. 192 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252023080 ISBN 13: 9780252023088
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth. Small area wrinkled on top front dustjacket.; Octavo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252023080 ISBN 13: 9780252023088
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is slightly sunned and edges are a little creased. Board spine ends are bumped. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
8vo Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 315p. Text is unmarked on white pages. Green cloth boards are clean and pointed with gilt lettering. Binding is tight, hinges are securely attached. Lacks a jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1997,, 1997
ISBN 10: 0252023080 ISBN 13: 9780252023088
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Hbk 193pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in dj in protective sleeve as new.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 127,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 247,02
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 249,98
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 273,41
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 263,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xxii + 461 1st Edition.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 324,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxii + 461.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 406,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 461 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 233,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Jeffrey S. Chamberlain, Thomas A. RandoDuchenne Muscular Dystrophy (DMD) is one of the most prevalent genetic disorders of childhood and currently stands as an incurable condition. This authoritative guide provides a clear overview of the latest current.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 290,72
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxii + 461 Illus. This item is printed on demand.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 387,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy (DMD) is one of the most prevalent genetic disorders of childhood and currently stands as an incurable condition. This authoritative guide provides a clear overview of the latest current and experimental approaches to the treatment of DMD and examines the clinical, genetic, and pathophysiological aspects of the disease in the context of emerging therapeutic modalities. The only available source on the subject, this reference emphasizes the importance of accurate diagnosis, carrier detection, and genetic counseling, and supplies state-of-the-art contributions on pharmacological interventions, regenerative medicine, and gene therapy.