Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. Volume 2.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Volume 1.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Blood and War at My Doorstep: North Carolina Civilians in the War Between the States Volume II. Book.
EUR 31,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 31,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 1st Printing. As new, with spine tight, boards rigid, Pages tightly layered, tips pointed. No dings, marks or issues except for small remainder mark on text block bottom. Dust jack as new, not clipped & looks spectacular in a new shiny mylar dust protector. Packing suitable for wrapping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titan Books (UK) 2019-11-26, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789092914 ISBN 13: 9781789092912
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 18,17
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 19,43
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Country Women's Association of Australia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0959891870 ISBN 13: 9780959891874
Da: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 14,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft back Laminated Cover in very good condition. The Book is clean & bright throughout & Tightly bound with No Inscriptions. Free Postage within the UK. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Independently published, 2023
ISBN 13: 9798391059950
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 11,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Springfield & Hart, Kyneton, 2004
ISBN 10: 0646435159 ISBN 13: 9780646435152
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Copia autografata
EUR 22,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated. 22 cm. X, 206 pages G. Good condition with light shelf wear to covers, damp stain affecting last ten pages and back cover a little, signed by the author on dedication page. Signed by author.
EUR 32,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: the Country Womens Association of Victoria, Toorak, 2008
ISBN 10: 0959650172 ISBN 13: 9780959650174
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 22,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Card Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. B&W photos throughout. 25 x 18 cm. 276 pp.
Editore: Melbourne, Country Women's Association of Victoria, 2008, 2008
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 17,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto, xii+276 pages, original wrappers with french flaps, a very good copy. First edition, signed.
Editore: Springfield & Hart, Kyneton, 2004
ISBN 10: 0646435159 ISBN 13: 9780646435152
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Copia autografata
EUR 28,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated. 22 cm. X, 206 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, gift inscription signed by the author on dedication page. Signed by author.
Editore: Country Women's Association of Australia, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0959891870 ISBN 13: 9780959891874
Da: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLaminated Card. Condizione: Very Good. First Editon. Laminated Card. Very Good. First Editon. Illustrated Cover. 6 " x 8 1/2. pages 211, b/w illustrations, this book provides a rich description of the many changes Australia, and in particular rural Australia has had to embrace over the past 50 years and provicdes an insight into the ways the national presidents have led the debate on behalf of their members in contributing to important national policyl. Illustrated Cover.
Editore: Country Women's Association of Australia, Kyneton, 1997
ISBN 10: 0959891870 ISBN 13: 9780959891874
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. With illustrations, a very good copy. ; 220 x 150mm; xii, 211 pages.
Editore: The Convent, Daylesford, 2013
ISBN 10: 0646178318 ISBN 13: 9780646178318
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: F. Second Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed); pp. 104, with illustrations. A fine copy.
Editore: Country Women's Association of Australia, Kyneton, 1997
ISBN 10: 0959891870 ISBN 13: 9780959891874
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. With illustrations, signed by the author on the first page and signed by Mary Delahunty on the last page. A very good copy. ; 220 x 150mm; xii, 211 pages; Signed by Author.
Editore: The Country Womens Association of Victoria, Toorak, 2008
ISBN 10: 0959650172 ISBN 13: 9780959650174
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. With illustrations, A near fine copy. ; 250 x 180mm; xii, 276 pages.
EUR 38,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
EUR 39,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!