Chaney lindsay (21 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (21)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster (edition ) 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st 2nd Print. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st 2nd Print. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,92

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster, NY 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG Jacket. 1st. 1st printing with number 1 in line. Very good used book and price-clipped jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). A 1/4" Tear At The Top Of The Jacket Spine. Book Is Lightly Pulled. No Marks Or Writing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,56 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This Is An Ex-Library Book. Illustrated, B&W Photographs (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,38

    EUR 4,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. Very Good -. First Edition. (1981), 410pp, illus., 1st ed., 1st printing, slight shelfwear to cover, a few pgs w/ dinged corners, some rubbing & slight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.

  • Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York 1981

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. VG 410 pp. ills.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York : Simon And Schuster 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 410 pages; Description: 410 p. , [8] leaves of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Hearst, William Randolph, 1863-1951 --Family. Hearst family. Publishers and publishing--United S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster 1981 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,14

    EUR 7,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover First Ed. William Randolph Hearst. Photographs in B/W. VG. No DJ. (410 Pgs.).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, U.S.A. 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, U.S.A.rarefirsts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 6,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, with correct number line sequence, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. Remainder mark. Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is not price-clipped with minor edge scrapes/wear. This collectible, " FI

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York : Simon And Schuster 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 410 pages; Description: 410 p. , [8] leaves of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Hearst, William Randolph, 1863-1951 --Family. Hearst family. Publishers and publishing--United S

  • Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York 1981

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Octavo, pp. [1-7] 8-10 [11-13] 14 [15-23] 24-410 [411] [412-416: blank] [note: first and last two leaves are blanks], illustrations, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Small remainder mark to bottom edge of text block, a near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. (#66797).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: dC&A Books, Crockett, U.S.A.dC&A Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 410 Pp. 1981. FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 1/3 BLUE CLOTH HARDBOUND, LIGHT BLUE BOARDS, GILT GOLD STAMPED/EMBOSSED TITLE ON SPINE COVER, BLACK/WHITE ILLUSTRATED TEXT, BLUE GLOSSY DUST JACKET WITH FAMILY PORTRAIT ON FRONT COVER. DIMENS

  • Editore: Simon and Schuster 1981

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, U.S.A.Sleuth Books, FABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy in like dust jacket which has not been price clipped. Signed by Cieply on front free endpaper. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon & Schuster 1981

    0671247654 / 9780671247652

    • Rilegato

    Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 89,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.