Chao kuo ming (44 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Springer London. 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XV, 275 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing. Sprache: Englisc…h.

- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
xvii, 622 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 75,04
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranciaOkmhistoire
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 68,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. Paris 2025. 1 Volume/1. -- As New -- Softbound -- 27,5 x 18,6 cm ( 1415 gr ). --------- 480 pages. ********************* "" Maritime Exchange and Localization across the South China Sea examine les changements caractérisant les sociétés côtières du bassin de la mer de Chine méridionale…durant l'âge des métaux (500 av. J.-C. - 500 apr. J. C.) ainsi que leurs liens avec la formation d'un réseau d'échanges maritimes. À travers des études de cas, l'ouvrage documente la continuité, les changements et l'expansion des cultures préhistoriques et protohistoriques, ainsi que l'activité des artisans et des commerçants maritimes apportant techniques et matériaux nouveaux. S'appuyant sur des analyses archéologiques et historiques, il étudie l'utilisation et la diffusion tant de divers types de sépultures, d'ornements et de vaisselle, que des mégalithes et de la métallurgie. Cet ouvrage s'interroge sur la manière dont les communautés locales ont accueilli et réagi aux échanges maritimes croissants en intégrant dans leur propre répertoire culturel et politique de nouveaux savoirs, des pratiques, des outils, des styles décoratifs et des artefacts provenant de l'extérieur. Le livre souligne également l'importance tant des acteurs autochtones que des stimuli externes dans la promotion de ces échanges, le développement de réseaux locaux et la mise en place de systèmes sociaux et culturels interconnectés à travers la mer de Chine méridionale, offrant ainsi de nouvelles perspectives sur l'interaction entre influence régionale et évolution locale à l'époque protohistorique. "" ************************** SUMMARY : Acknowledgements A note on Transcription/Romanization Frank Muyard & Liu Yi-chang Introduction. A World in Common: Regional Interactions across the South China Sea Bérénice Bellina South China Sea Early Globalization: A Systemic View from the Isthmus of Kra Aude Favereau The Sa Huỳnh- and/or Kalanay-related Pottery Style and Chronology in Southern Thailand Krisztina Hoppál Comparing Roman and Roman-related Artifacts in Thailand and China: Materials, Contexts, and Networks Lâm Thị Mỹ Dung Jar Burial Traditions in Prehistoric Vietnam Yamagata Mariko The Kalanay-related Pottery of Hòa Diêm, Thổ Chu, and Óc Eo in Vietnam: Examining Maritime Connections around Funan from the 1st to 3rd Centuries AD Stephen Chia Ming Soon Maritime Exchanges and Cultural Changes in Sabah, Malaysia during the Metal Period Shiung Chung-ching Earthenware with Incised Geometric Decoration in Metal Age Maluku, Indonesia: Origin, Evolution, and Possible Socio-cultural Meanings Miyama Emily Maritime Networks and Earring Production Systems across the South China Sea Region: From 500 BC to AD 200 Chao Chin-yung & Chung Kuo-feng Megaliths in Eastern Taiwan Reconsidered Liu Yi-chang The Localization of Foreign Material Culture: A Case Study of Taiwan Metal Age Wang Kuan-Wen & Caroline Jackson Social and Economic Interaction Reflected by Early Metal Age Glass Beads from Selected Sites of Taiwan Liu Jiun-Yu A Trade Diaspora Model for the Emergence of Ancient Metallurgy in Taiwan Frank Muyard The Integration of Southern China and Northern Vietnam in the Metal Age South China Sea Trade Network Bibliography List of Maps, Figures, and Tables Index Abstracts (English / French) Authors ************************************* ref od.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,49
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,49
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,87
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,48
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer London 2012
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer London 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,00
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 144,28
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 292.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 146,05
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 292.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 155,78
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Agent-Based Service-Oriented Computing | Nathan Griffiths (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing | xiii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781447125341 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann…[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Computer Supported Cooperative Work in Design 2
Shen, Weiming|Chao, Kuo-Ming|Lin, Zongkai|Barthès, Jean-Paul A.|James, Anne
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 118,64
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This book constitutes the thoroughly refereed post-proceedings of the 9th International Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work in Design, CSCWD 2005, held in Coventry, UK, in May 2005. The 65 revised full papers presented were carefully review.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,32
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer 2012
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,77
EUR 62,23 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Service-Oriented Computing (SOC) allows software development time to be shortened by the composition of existing services across the Internet. Further exploitation of this revolutionary trend is feasible through automation, thanks to the use of so…ftware agents and techniques from distributed artificial intelligence.This book provides an overview of the related technologies and insight into state-of-the art research results in the field. The topics discussed cover the various stages in the life cycle of service-oriented software development using agent technologies to automate the development process and to manage services in a dynamic environment. The book presents both academic research results and the latest developments from industry.Researchers from academia and industry, as well as postgraduates, will find this cutting-edge volume indispensable in order to gain understanding of the issues associated with agent-based service-oriented computing along with recent, and likely future technology trends.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer London 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 114,36
EUR 62,93 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Service-Oriented Computing (SOC) allows software development time to be shortened by the composition of existing services across the Internet. Further exploitation of this revolutionary trend is feasible through automation, thanks to the use of software…agents and techniques from distributed artificial intelligence.This book provides an overview of the related technologies and insight into state-of-the art research results in the field. The topics discussed cover the various stages in the life cycle of service-oriented software development using agent technologies to automate the development process and to manage services in a dynamic environment. The book presents both academic research results and the latest developments from industry.Researchers from academia and industry, as well as postgraduates, will find this cutting-edge volume indispensable in order to gain understanding of the issues associated with agent-based service-oriented computing along with recent, and likely future technology trends.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 172,83
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 163,31
EUR 28,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 163,31
EUR 28,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 195,72
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer London 2010
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 85,75
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 270 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 184,77
EUR 28,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 214,37
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 651.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Advances in E-Business Engineering for Ubiquitous Computing | Proceedings of the 16th International Conference on e-Business Engineering (ICEBE 2019) | Kuo-Ming Chao (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes on Data Engineering and Communications Technologies | xxix | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 97…83030349851 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2019
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 160,49
EUR 64,86 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book presents the latest trends in scientific methods and enabling technologies to advance e-business. It consists of selected high-quality papers from the 16th International Conference on E-Business Engineering (ICEBE 2019), held in Shanghai…, China, on 11-13 October 2019. ICEBE is a leading international forum for researchers, engineers, and business specialists to exchange cutting-edge ideas, findings, and experiences in the field of e-business. The book covers a range of topics, including agents for e-business, big data for e-business, Internet of Things, mobile and autonomous computing, security/privacy/trust, service-oriented and cloud computing, software engineering, blockchain, and industry applications.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 238,35
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 654 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 236,02
EUR 28,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing, Libro 20 di 66. Libro 20 di 66 - Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,24
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.