Chapman andre (60 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,66
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1951, New York 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,88
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good tan/green hardbound w/gold decorative. Oversize thin, 205 pages, indexed, illustrated both color and b/w photos. Cover soiled, edgewear. Interior clean/bright. Several examples of survival tricks animals embody/use. DD. 4to - over 9¾"…- 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Durenceau, Andre (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Roses in Concrete: Giving Foster Children the Future They Deserve. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers, NY 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; green/cream c w/gilt decorations/titles; glue smudge on front flyleaf; 157 clean, unmarked pages. Andre Durenceau et al (illustratore).

Edge of Venomverse
Rosenberg, Matthew; Hastings, Christopher; Spurrier, Simon; Key, Ryan; Chapman, Clay
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2017
Serie: Edge of Venomverse (2017), Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Edge of Venomverse (2017)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Araujo, Andre; Marvel Various (illustratore).

Edge of Venomverse
Rosenberg, Matthew; Hastings, Christopher; Spurrier, Simon; Key, Ryan; Chapman, Clay
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2017
Serie: Edge of Venomverse (2017), Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Edge of Venomverse (2017)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Araujo, Andre; Marvel Various (illustratore).
Editore: Crown Pub.
- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1931 Sm Quarto, , PP.205, Survival Methods For Natures Critters. Wonderful Color Illustrations By Andre Derenceau And Others (illustratore).
Editore: Crown, NY 1969
- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: good. Condizione sovraccoperta: good+. 206pp; b/w & color photos & illustrations; text clean, previous owner name on free front ep; 11" tall; old mylar over dj, flaps glued to boards. Andre Durenceau, et. al. (illustratore). Hardcover (dj).
Editore: NY: Crown Pub Inc 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Has fair DJ & Illustrated -- How Nature Takes Care of Its Own.

Editore: Atlantic Monthly Co., Boston 1918
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Light-Brown Wraps. Condizione: Good+. covers moderately to heavily worn with associated edge tears, creases and sun fade; text block clean and tight; over a dozen literary articles and essays, including: The New Place of Labor, by Ordway Tead; The Subjugation of William the Kaiser (a story), by Virginia Baker; Everyday Adventure…s, by Samuel Scoville, Jr.; Mr. Henderson and the Labor Movement, by Alfred G. Gardiner. Also includes many illustrated ads. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. b&w and Color Ads (illustratore). Literary Periodical.
Editore: Crown Pub., New York
- Rilegato
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. (1951), 206pp, illus., light shelfwear. Andre Durenceau (illustratore).
Editore: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,64
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Full Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Presumed FIRST EDITION, first printing (no other printings listed on the copyright page). Light wear to the extremities, lettering on the spine is fading, No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall in GOOD condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE GOURMET DOG LLC 2025
Serie: Sugar and Cookie Books, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Sugar and Cookie Books
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,20
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 52 pages. 8.50x0.14x8.50 inches. In Stock.

THE PENDRAGON CHRONICLES - Heroic Fantasy from the Time of King Arthur
Ashley, Mike (editor) (Joy Chant; Andre Norton; Phylliss Ann Karr; Jane Yolen; John Steinbeck; Maxey Brooke; Sasha Miller; Roger Lancelyn Green; Theodore G. Roberts; Vera Chapman; Keith Taylor; Ian McDowell; John Brunner; Darrell Schweitzer; Alfred Elwes)
- Rilegato
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,76
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Book Club Edition. (viii) 396 pp. Quarter-bound in dark and light blue boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Les Edwards. This anthology contains: Chief Dragon of the Island by Jo…y Chant; Artos Son of Marius by Andre Norton; The Lady of Belec by Phylliss Ann Karr; The Dragon's Boy by Jane Yolen; The Knight with Two Swords by John Steinbeck; Morte D'Alain by Maxey Brooke; King's Man by Sasha Miller; Sir Percivale of Wales by Roger Lancelyn Green; For to Achieve Your Adventure by Theodore Goodridge Roberts; The King's Damosel by Vera Chapman; Buried Silver by Keith Taylor; Son of the Morning by Ian McDowell; An Entry That Did Not Appear In the Doomsday Book by John Brunner; Midnight Moonlight and the Secret of the Sea by Darrell Schweitzer; Jaufry the Knight and the Fair Brunissende, translated by Alfred Elwes; and The Lady of the Fountain from the Mabinogion. Size: 8vo. Les Edwards; (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,66
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 132 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.28 inches. In Stock.
FMR (English Edition) - Volume VI, Number 29, November/December 1987: Ladies of the Court, et al.
Franco Maria Ricci (Publisher & Art Director); Daniel Bell, André Chastel, et al. (Advisory Board); Graziella Buccellati, Patrick Mauries, et al. (Executive Editors); Jeanne Chapman & Elyse Topalian (Eds); Roman Hocke, G. Guadalupi, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FMR/Franco Mario Ricci Editore, S.p.A./Franco Maria Ricci International, Inc., Milan, Italy/Milano, Italia & Farmingdale, NY 1987
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,72
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume VI, No 29, November/December 1987. 120 pp. Vol. VI, Number 29, November/December 1987 only! ISSN: 0747-6388. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with minimal exte…rnal wear, crisp pages and clean text. Laura Casalis (Design Director); Marina Bonanni, Danina Garavaglia (Graphic Design) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE GOURMET DOG LLC 2021-11-15 2021
Serie: Sugar and Cookie Books, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Sugar and Cookie Books
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,94
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Avenal Books
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Crown 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used, very good. 1st. Almost like new book, 1st printing. This is a very large tan and green hardcover, Crown Publishers, 1951, 197pp. Book has slightest wear, no marks or writing. Very torn and worn jacket included. OVERSIZE. **We are a small family business selling online since 1999 with over 30 years' e…xperience providing fine new and pre-owned books. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,46
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Avenal Books 1951
- Rilegato
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,78
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Very worn cover coming apart from the pages but the pages are intact; no writing in pages; stain in upper right corner; no dustjacket; sh.

Edge of Venomverse
Rosenberg, Matthew; Hastings, Christopher; Spurrier, Simon; Key, Ryan; Chapman, Clay
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe 2017
Serie: Edge of Venomverse (2017), Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Edge of Venomverse (2017)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,15
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Araujo, Andre; Marvel Various (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,53
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,87
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avenel Books/Crown Publishers, New York, NY 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 28,26
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. Yellow linen boards/Fine. DJ/VG; price-clipped; strong w/tape repaired edges. Gift inscription to fEP. Vintage 1951 & plant life adapt & evolve. Illustrated entries carry both scientific & common names. Intriguin…g examples, for instance, the West African moth (Nycetemera apicalis) spins its cocoon with tiny, simulated clusters of bubbles to indicate it has already been invaded by parasites! Fine copy of a springboard for budding natural scientists. Andre Durenceau, et al (Illustrators) (illustratore).
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1952 gift bookplate from C.F. Kettering, one of the great inventors of the 20th century (the electric cash register, leaded gasoline, the spark plug and the automatic transmission, among may other things we take for granted). Dust jacket in clear protective cover…. Size: Small Quarto. Andre Durenceau (illustratore). Book.