Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First or Reprint ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 338 First or Reprint.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Memoirs, Amherst, MA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0966260279 ISBN 13: 9780966260274
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 287pp. Signed by the author: Inscribed "To Jennifer.". In addition to his autobiography, there's a lot of stuff here about. the boondoggles of the Mass. Highway Department.
Editore: The Methodist Book Concern, New York, Cincinnati, Chicago, Kansas City, .
Da: ABC Books, Panama, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good +. N/A (illustratore). First Edition. 192 pgs. with index, Circa 1914 Very Rare olive drab HC Book has black font on fc, and is in GOOD + Shape. Font on fc is sharp with minimal wear to boards, corners bumped and folded, spine ends rubbed, strong hinges, not foxed at all. Tight, square, clean, without any po names or marks, faint musty odor. No DJ as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Savvas Learning Company (edition )
ISBN 10: 142845859X ISBN 13: 9781428458598
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: The Ronald Press Company, New York, 1961
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First. 386pp, W/full markings and pocket, wear, soil. Weight is 3 lb. Top and Btm of spine starting to fray. LCN: 616151 Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,69
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Like New.
Wraps. Condizione: Good. 8vo, 102 pp. Also includes an appreciation of Gary Snyder. Wrappers stained at front and ink marked at rear, overhanging wrapper edges bumped and creased, page corners lightly bumped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press 2024-04-09, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087879 ISBN 13: 9780252087875
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Ambit, 2009
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2 Sonja Besford / Chris Pig Listener 5 Arlene Ang The Magnificent Shrimp World of Fergus 6 Judy Gahagan / Charles Shearer A Nice Long Sleep 14 David Ball Still Image 15 Michael Bartholomew-Biggs In San Gimignano 16 Margot Cox Figures from France 21 Peter Branson 'High Ho Silver, Away!' 22 Clare Pollard / Michael Foreman The Caravan 24 Edmund Prestwich / Michael Foreman Seize the Day 26 Sara Langham / Ron Sandford Bridges 39 Cliff Forshaw Andante 42 Derrick Buttress Looking for Alexander 43 Anne Howeson King's Cross 50 Ņaomi Foyle / Michael Foreman Saint Mildew and the Druggan 53 John Arnold Ukiyo-e 54 Herbert Lomas The Pathetic Fallacy 56 Cole, Nelson, Tolkien, Berry Reviews 61 Jim Greenhalf / Jack Foreman Poems, People, Ideas 63 John Hartley Williams An Astounding Pair of Trousers 66 Judith Kazantzis Every march 69 Gerald Locklin Dali: Partial Hallucination . . . 71 Julia Sutton / Peter Bailey Oil and Water 79 Michael Cunningham Dragons 81 Sue Butler Cluedo at the Forge Museum 83 Martin Bax & Robert McAulay Bible Stories 3 88 N. S. Willey Skirt 90 Nick Burbridge Nightlights 92 Bax, Burns, Ferner Reviews 97 Craig Cotter / Mark Foreman Sausage Roll 99 Robin Helweg-Larson / Jack Foreman Guru Limericks 101 Robert Stein / Jack Foreman The Mute Girl Accuses 104 Philip Wilson A Dawn Lyric 106 Graham Fulton The Girl Who Glowed in the Dark 108 David Sergeant Guy Fawkes Night 110 Helen Ivory / Jack Foreman Moon 112 Ron Sandford Portrait of Helen Ivory.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,04
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Fords, Howard and Hulbert, New York, 1897
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. printed 1898; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Allen & Nuri, 1987
Da: Phoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books, Los Banos, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Softback in good contidiont, cover good. Tale of your priest who stublems unpon yet another Vatican secret when an earthquake damages St. Peter's Basilica and looter over run the Papal Palace. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 30,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Raleigh, NC: Southern Poetry Review Press, 1969
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 100pp, printed wrappers. Uncommon anthology from 1969, includes "18 cars full of men thinking of what could have been" by Charles Bukowski, plus work by other important poets. Faint penciled name to cover, else a clean copy with minor wear. Not Signed.
Editore: Grune & Stratton, New York and London, 1968
Da: Kuenzig Books ( ABAA / ILAB ), Topsfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. ix, 274 pages. Original red cloth. 8vo. Minor waving to the textblock (mostly first few and last few pages). Bright and clean noting previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Cloth. This volume of Progress in Atomic Medicine contains the article "Space Radiation and other Medical Aspects of Space Travel" on pages 217-264, reviewing what was known at the time of spaceflight for up to 2 weeks (the Apollo program and Gemini had been active at that point). Many aspects of astronaut health are noted.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. "The State of Black America - 1983", published by the National Urban League. ix, 390pp. From a private home collection. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Light shelfwear, mostly in the form of curling to corners. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores strategies for businesses seeking to enter new markets and expand their operations. The author introduces a spectrum of strategies, each requiring varying levels of corporate involvement. These range from high involvement approaches like internal development and acquisitions to low involvement methods such as joint ventures and minority investments. The core of the book lies in a conceptual framework that guides optimal strategy selection. This framework considers a company's familiarity with the target market and technology, categorizing opportunities into three distinct regions. Each region has its own recommended entry strategies, ranging from internal development and acquisition to joint ventures and venture capital investments. The author emphasizes the importance of matching entry strategies to a company's level of familiarity, highlighting the risks associated with unfamiliar territory. Drawing on case studies of successful diversified companies, the book demonstrates the effectiveness of the proposed framework in minimizing risk and maximizing return on investment. Ultimately, this book provides invaluable insights for businesses seeking to navigate the complex landscape of new business development and achieve their growth objectives. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Ronald Press Co., New York, 1961
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 386pp.incl.index; HB red w/blk.&gilt; rubbed w/½'tear,bttm.spine; wear on corners; spine sunned; PONs(USAF) endpapers,foredge&pastedwns.; 3x3"triangle chip,pg.381/82; yellow hilite,otherwise clean,tight pgs. "It is intended to present a comprehensive view of the human factors, to give physicians, physiologists, engineers, flight crews, and other interested persons a better perspective of what is involved in putting man in a foreign environment and then insuring his well-being there.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017474338 ISBN 13: 9781017474336
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.