Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 13,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Illustrated by Adlard, Charles (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Ex library copy, usual stamps and marks inside and to edges of reading block, some cover creases, missing front endpaper. ; Nice tight copy. Cover protected by clear library sleeve. ; The X Files; Cartoons; 208 pages; Three graphic novel stories from the X Files comprising: Dead To The World where Scully and Mulder come up against an alchemist who seems to have discovered the secret of eternal life; Big Foot, Warm Heart where they try to find a missing agent who might have met up with a Sasquatch on a hunting trip; and Scape Goats where they investigate mysterious animal mutilations in Puerto Rico.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paradox Press - Factoid Books - DC Comics, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 1563892537 ISBN 13: 9781563892530
Da: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Gahan Wilson, Charles Adlard, et al. (illustratore). 1st Edition. Warehouse Find! Book appears sharp and virtually unread but does exhibit a light stain at top corner, leading edge due to age, paper stock, and probably where it was stored. OW a stellar looking copy of this collection of illustrated pieces dealing with losers, from Leon Trotsky to General Custer to Women's Urinals! Includes bibliography. Color covers, with black and white interiors.192 pages.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titan Books Ltd 15/08/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1852868090 ISBN 13: 9781852868093
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Jon A Sewell, Rugby, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Charles Adlard (illustratore). Eighth printing USA graphic novel paperback, 2013 Image Comics. The book is in fine condition. No creasing to the spine or cover.
Editore: Acclaim, NY, 1997
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Comic. Adlard, Charles (illustratore). Vol. 2. 1st printing. Near Mint. Book.
Editore: Acclaim, NY, 1997
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Comic. Adlard, Charles (illustratore). Vol. 2. 1st printing. Mint. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Checker Book Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1933160039 ISBN 13: 9781933160030
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Checker Book Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1933160039 ISBN 13: 9781933160030
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: TOPPS COMICS, INC.
Fumetto
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Comic. Special numbered edition.
Editore: Topps Comics, NY, 1995
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Comic. Condizione: Fine. Adlard, Charles (illustratore). 1995. Vol. 1, no. 10. Cover art by Miran Kim. Very Fine to Near Mint. Book.
Editore: Topps Comics, NY, 1995
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Comic. Adlard, Charles (illustratore). 1995. Vol. 1, no. 4. Cover art by Miran Kim. Very Fine to Near Mint. Book.
Editore: Topps Comics, NY, 1995
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Comic. Condizione: Fine. Adlard, Charles (illustratore). 1995. Vol. 1, no. 11. Cover art by Miran Kim. Near Mint. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Topps Comics, 1992
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Charles Adlard (illustratore). 1st Edition. Seven single issues, New, unread bagged.
Editore: Topps Comics, NY, 1995
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Comic. Condizione: Fine. Adlard, Charles (illustratore). 1995. Vol. 1, no. 1. Cover art by Miran Kim. Very Fine. Book.
Editore: Topps Comics, NY, 1995
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Comic. Condizione: Fine. Adlard, Charles (illustratore). 1995. Cover art by Miran Kim. Omnibus of issues 4-6. Fine to Very Fine. Book.
Da: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. John Van Fleet, Charles Adlard (illustratore). 1st Edition. The X-Files: Volume 3 collects the exploits of everyone's two favorite FBI agents. This compilation offers X-Files fans original stories to enjoy, and also gives this well admired yet hard to find series new life in trade paperback form. Volume 3 collects issues 23-26, with bonus features of the "Hero Illustrated" special edition issue and the episode adaptations of "Fire" and "Ice". Featuring original stories by writers John Rozum and Stefan Petrucha, interior art by Charles Adlard and John Van Fleet, with additional art created by world-renowned artist Miran Kim, this collection is a must-have for any X-Files fan. Trade Paperback reprints/collects from Topps Comics: The X-Files (1996) Issues #23-26; The X-Files: Season One - Fire (1997); The X-Files: Season One - Ice (1997); The X-Files/ Hero Illustrated Special (1995) Issue #1 Trade Paperback is bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Trade Paperback is Very Fine + condition. Beautiful! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious X-Files collector and/or enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Illustrated by Adlard, Charles (illustratore). Second Edition. Minor shelf wear. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Miran Kim. ; The X Files; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Five stories from the X Files with colour cartoon illustrations by Charles Adlard throughout.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. pck edition. 136 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. 1st edition Manga Books 1995 graphic novel trade paperback fine book in fine illustated dw In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 13,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781857546972.
Da: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Prima edizione
EUR 14,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Illustrated by Adlard, Charles (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Miran Kim. ; The X Files; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Four stories from the X Files with colour cartoon illustrations by Charles Adlard throughout.
Editore: Topps Comics, NY, 1995
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Comic. Condizione: Fine. 1995. Vol. 1, no. 2. Cover art by Miran Kim. "A Dismenbrance of Things Past". Minor stress. Very Fine/Near Mint. Book.
EUR 6,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el caótico y humorístico mundo de 'Mars Attacks', una novela gráfica que narra la invasión de la Tierra por los marcianos. Con el estilo característico de Keith Giffen y Charles Adlard, esta obra ofrece una visión satírica y llena de acción de un clásico de la ciencia ficción. Prepárate para una aventura intergaláctica llena de destrucción, humor negro y personajes inolvidables. EAN: 9788439552413 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción|Cómics y Manga Título: Mars Attacks Autor: Keith Giffen| Charles Adlard Idioma: es-ES Formato: Comic.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,34
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. pck edition. 136 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.