Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (edition 5), 1993
ISBN 10: 0030758998 ISBN 13: 9780030758997
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 5th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968
ISBN 10: 0030688353 ISBN 13: 9780030688355
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968
ISBN 10: 0030688353 ISBN 13: 9780030688355
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan & Company,, 1975
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/ scuffing. Binding is intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Ohio State University, 1968
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Book is in French.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1964
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 186 pp. Book in French/Livre en Francais. Book in very good shape/Livre en tres bon etat. Minimal wear/Usage minimal. Minimal discoloration/Decoloration minimale.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Publishers, 1983
ISBN 10: 0030623189 ISBN 13: 9780030623189
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983
ISBN 10: 0030623189 ISBN 13: 9780030623189
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0030623189 ISBN 13: 9780030623189
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition.
Editore: MACMILLAN, 1968
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 3rd Edition. 1968; New York; French text; gray cloth covered boards with blue and red titles; mild wear; dust jacket is edge worn with some tears and chips; rubbing; some pages have markings and notations; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 376 pages.
Editore: Heinle
ISBN 10: 0030758998 ISBN 13: 9780030758997
Da: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Book is worn. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Editore: Heinle
ISBN 10: 0030758998 ISBN 13: 9780030758997
Da: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Book contains moisture damage. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Editore: Ohio State University Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Ohio State Univ Pr, 1968
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.