Charles e campbell (216 risultati)

The Five Brothers: Our Journeys to Successful Careers in Law & Medicine
Moore, Carlos E.; Bazemore, Phillip; Buchanan, F. Travis; Campbell, Neville; Tucker Jr., Charles
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

The Practical Practice of Marriage and Family Therapy (Haworth Marriage and the Family,)
Trepper, Terry S S.; Hecker, Lorna L; Campbell, Charles E; O'Dell, Mark
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 1998
Serie: Haworth Marriage and the Family, Libro 5 di 31. Libro 5 di 31 - Haworth Marriage and the Family
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

The Five Brothers: Our Journeys to Successful Careers in Law & Medicine
Moore, Carlos E.; Bazemore, Phillip; Buchanan, F. Travis; Campbell, Neville; Tucker Jr., Charles
- Brossura
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

The Practical Practice of Marriage and Family Therapy (Haworth Marriage and the Family,)
Trepper, Terry S S.; Campbell, Charles E; O'Dell, Mark; Hecker, Lorna L
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge (edition 1) 1998
Serie: Haworth Marriage and the Family, Libro 5 di 31. Libro 5 di 31 - Haworth Marriage and the Family
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

The Practical Practice of Marriage and Family Therapy (Haworth Ma
Trepper, Terry S S.; Campbell, Charles E; O'Dell, Mark; Hecker, Lorna L
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 1998
Serie: Haworth Marriage and the Family, Libro 5 di 31. Libro 5 di 31 - Haworth Marriage and the Family
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Action, Ethics, and Responsibility (Topics in Contemporary Philosophy)
Campbell, Joseph Keim [Editor]; O'Rourke, Michael [Editor]; Silverstein, Harry S. [Editor]; Campbell, Joseph Keim [Introduction]; O'Rourke, Michael [Introduction]; Silverstein, Harry S. [Introduction]; Chan, David [Contributor]; Frowe, Helen [Contributor]; Clarke, Randolph [Contributor]; Mele, Alfred R. [Contributor]; Wolfe, Charles [Contributor]; Coffman, E. J. [Contributor]; Smith, Donald [Contributor]; Russell, Paul [Contributor]; Fischer, John Martin [Contributor]; Smilansky, Saul [Contributor]; Sher, George [Contributor]; Jones, Todd [Contributor]; Kauppinen, Antti [Contributor]; Schopp, Robert [Contributor]; Kamm, Frances [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Practical Practice of Marriage and Family Therapy (Haworth Marriage and the Family,)
Terry S S. Trepper; Charles E Campbell; Mark O'Dell; Lorna L Hecker
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 1998
Serie: Haworth Marriage and the Family, Libro 5 di 31. Libro 5 di 31 - Haworth Marriage and the Family
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Practical Practice of Marriage and Family Therapy (Haworth Marriage and the Family,)
Terry S S. Trepper; Charles E Campbell; Mark O'Dell; Lorna L Hecker
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 1998
Serie: Haworth Marriage and the Family, Libro 5 di 31. Libro 5 di 31 - Haworth Marriage and the Family
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Five Brothers: Our Journeys to Successful Careers in Law & Medicine
Moore, Carlos E.,Bazemore, Phillip,Buchanan, F. Travis,Campbell, Neville,Tucker Jr., Charles
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Practical Practice of Marriage and Family Therapy (Haworth Marriage and the Family,)
Trepper, Terry S S.; Campbell, Charles E; O'Dell, Mark; Hecker, Lorna L
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 1998
Serie: Haworth Marriage and the Family, Libro 5 di 31. Libro 5 di 31 - Haworth Marriage and the Family
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

The Practical Practice of Marriage and Family Therapy: Things My Training Supervisor Never Told Me (Haworth Marriage and the Family,)
Hecker, Lorna L,O'Dell, Mark,Campbell, Charles E,Trepper, Terry S
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 1998
Serie: Haworth Marriage and the Family, Libro 5 di 31. Libro 5 di 31 - Haworth Marriage and the Family
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Practical Practice of Marriage and Family Therapy : Things My Training Supervisor Never Told Me
Campbell, Charles E., O'Dell, Mark, Trepper, Terry S., Hecker, Lorna L.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 1998
Serie: Haworth Marriage and the Family, Libro 5 di 31. Libro 5 di 31 - Haworth Marriage and the Family
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Man Across the Sea: Problems of Pre-Columbian Contacts
Riley, Carroll L.; J. Charles Kelly, Campbell W. Pennington & Robert L. Rands (E
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Well-illustrated (illustratore).

Man Across the Sea: Problems of Pre-Columbian Contacts
Riley, Carroll L.; J. Charles Kelly, Campbell W. Pennington & Robert L. Rands (E
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,13
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Includes dust jacket. dj shows heavy wear and tear, pages clean. Well-illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding sound, text clean, light shelf wear. No jacket (as issued?). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EDGE Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing 2011
Serie: Gaslight, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Gaslight
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,72
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A good working/reading copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement), lacking a dust-jacket. Marginal pen strikes with very sparse notes in pen to approximately 40 of the 275 pages; else the text is unmarked: no highlighting. Bi…nding is bright and fresh in appearance.

Purposes of Preaching
Childers, Jana (EDT); Allen, Ronald J. (CON); Campbell, Charles L. (CON); Brown, Teresa L. Fry (CON); Hogan, Lucy Lind (CON); McClure, John S. (CON); Smith, Christine (CON); Troeger, Thomas H. (CON); Turner, Mary Donovan (CON); Wilson, Paul Scott (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,59
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EDGE Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing 2011
Serie: Gaslight, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Gaslight
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,63
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Man Across the Sea: Problems of Pre-Columbian Contacts
Riley, Carroll L.; J. Charles Kelly, Campbell W. Pennington & Robert L. Rands (E
- Rilegato
Da: Brian farrance, Rochester, U.S.A.Brian farrance
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Book and jacket are in great condition. Well-illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,29
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Altre immaginiPrime Evil: New Stories by the Masters of Modern Horror
Winter, Douglas E. (editor); Stephen King, Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Ramsey Campbell, Jack Cady, Dennis Etchison, Charles L Grant, Paul Hazel, Thomas Ligotti, Thomas Tessier, Whitley Strieber, David Morrell, M. John Harrison
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. New York: Signet / New American Library 1989. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0451159098 . . This copy has been signed by the editor, Douglas E. Winter, on the title page. Original anthology collecting stories by Stephen King and 12 others. 380 pages. Very good with re…ading crease to cocked spine, light cover creasing, text paper starting to tan. bx241.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. [New York]: HarperPrism [1998]. Very Good. 1998. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 006105643X . First printing thus. This copy has been signed by Douglas E. Winter on the title page. Pictorial [Thomas Canty artwork] wrappers. 650 pages. VG copy spine cocked with a readin…g crease. See photos sr 2/3.

So THAT'S What It Means!
Campbell, Donald; Johnston, Wendell; Walvoord, John; Witmer, John; Swindoll, Charles R. (EDT); Zuck, Roy B. (EDT); Campbell, Donald (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Reference and Electronic 2004
Serie: A to Z, Libro 4 di 8. Libro 4 di 8 - A to Z
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,00
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,73
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. John Stokes; Jim Campbell (illustratore).
Study - Practice Arithmetics [arithmetic] : Sixth Year - Second Half.
Campbell, Harold G., Colligan, Eugene A., Rogalin, Maurice E. and Eichel, Charles G.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johnson Publishing Company, Richmond 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,66 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Brown hardcover, has some signs of age and wear. There is a stamp inside. We ship fast.

REAL WESTERN: October, Oct. 1951
Real Western (Murray Leinster; E. Hoffman Price; Allan K. Echols; Ben Smith; Cliff Campbell; Wayne D. Mote; James A. Hines; Rex Whitecurch; The Lawdog; John T. Lynch; Mat Rand; Ward Raymond; Charles Ackeley; James E. Hungerford; John Winters Fleming)
Editore: Columbia Publications, NY 1948
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Good-. Vol. 17, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Hell-Roarin' Range" (novel) by Murray Leinster; "Lawman, Keep Out!" (novel) by E. Hoffman Price; "Flint and the Pound of Flesh" by Allan K. Echols; "Meeting at Matamoras" (novelet) by Ben Smith; "Boom-Town Tam…er" (true story) by Cliff Campbell; "He Bet on Wild Bill's Gun" (true story) by Wayne D. Mote; "The James Boys Go Calling" (true story) by James A. Hines; "Stranger on a Stagecoach" by Rex Whitecurch; "The Spin" (true fact feature) by The Lawdog; "Cadavers in teh Kitchen" (true story) by John T. Lynch; "Day of teh Lonmghorn" (true fact feature) by Mat Rand; "The Saving of Century John" by Ward Raymond; "The Restless Dust" by Charles Ackeley; "Man in Golden Armor" (true story) by James E. Hungerford; "Trail-Blazer" (quiz feature) by John Winters Fleming. Illustrations are uncredited. Hinge tears; cover glued on at hinge; edge and corner tears and losses; tanning. Magazine.