paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. No interior markings.
Editore: Solution Tree
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Editore: Solution Tree
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,19
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,55
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 35,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Everett D. Graff 1960 Chicago, 1960
Good, light general wear. Hardcover Corners lightly bumped. Monday, February 11, 2019 Printed by Gordon Martin for Everett D. Graff. Letters of a man traveling overland from Groveland, Illinois California in 1849 and his experiences in the gold fields 1849-50.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 45,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 252 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Everson Museum of Art, 1980
Da: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Syracuse: Everson Museum of Art, 1980. 8vo, 96 p., original wraps printed in relief. Reproductions of the artist's work in black and white, with signed letter from Hinman to a New York construction company laid in. Wraps soiled with lower front wrap creased, else VG. Signed by Author.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book transports you to the heart of the Gold Rush, offering a gripping firsthand account of a journey to California in 1849. The author, a husband and father from Illinois, chronicles his arduous overland trek with vivid detail, capturing the daily struggles and triumphs of the westward migration. Through his letters, the reader experiences the trials of the journey ââ â the unforgiving landscape, harsh weather, and constant fear of disease and Indian attacks. He reveals the human side of the gold rush, detailing the camaraderie amongst the travelers, the loss of companions to cholera, and the deep longing for home. As the author's journey unfolds, he explores the complex motivations behind the gold rush, from the allure of riches to the desire for a new life. This book delves into the harsh realities of a frontier adventure, capturing a pivotal moment in American history with its insights into the human spirit and the relentless pursuit of opportunity. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!