Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Forrest, Grace Metzger (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Forrest, Grace Metzger (illustratore). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Forrest, Grace Metzger (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Forrest, Grace Metzger (illustratore).
EUR 16,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Forrest, Grace Metzger (illustratore).
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1961
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 113 pages. Ex-university library marks, some sunning and wear to the covers; pages toned; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 218305.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ohio University Press, 1967
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Athens, 1968; orange cloth covered boards with blue spine titles; purple dust jacket with white cover titles and beige spine titles; light soiling to jacket; 2" tear at bottom of front jacket cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; light foxing to page edges. 334 pages.
Condizione: New.
Editore: University of Washington, 1961
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Has library bookplate. No exterior markings.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leisure Books - Dorchester Publishing, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0843949287 ISBN 13: 9780843949285
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Steve McAfee; (illustratore). First Edition. (viii) 374 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; blue endpapers; headband. A few small marks on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Steve McAfee. Presented by The Horror Writers Association, this anthology contains: The Museum of Dr Moses by Joyce Carol Oates; Worse Than Bones by Ramsey Campbell; King of Outer Space by Peter Atkins; Piano Bar Blues by Melanie Tem; Those Vanished I Recognize by Tom Piccirilli; Inland, Shoreline by Darren O. Godfrey; The Window by Joel Lane; Author, Author by Gordon Linzner; Hammerhead by Richard Laymon; Imbroglio by Conrad Williams; Transorbital Love Probe by Thom Metzger writing as Th. Metzger; The Impressionists in Winter by Susan Fry; Whose These Are by Charles L. Grant; Perdido: A Fragment from a Work in Progress by Peter Straub; In Real Life by William F. Nolan; Pound Rots in Fragrant Harbour by Lisa Morton; Apologia by Robert Devereaux; and The Bird Catcher by S. P. Somtow. Size: 8vo. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1954
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Spotting to fore page edgess. Dust jacket has darkening to spine and edges, in a protective cover.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Very slight edge rubbing, no creases. But, X-library, with internal and external marks. This book has seen little, if any use. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archon Books, North Haven, Connecticut., 1968
ISBN 10: 0208006915 ISBN 13: 9780208006912
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Almost Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Reprint Edition. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Editore: University of Delaware and Delaware Art Museum, 1979
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. 64-page oversize illustrated exhibition catalogue. Book.
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1954
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Minor pencil marks. Dust Jacket spine sunned. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 26160.
Editore: University of California, 1954
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Slightly chipped d/j.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atglen: Schiffer Publishing Ltd., 2003
ISBN 10: 0764317393 ISBN 13: 9780764317392
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Reprint. Large quarto in stiff paper covers. B&W illustrations. As new condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Absolute Entertainment, Woburn, Massachusetts, 1988
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Lucy Synk; Larry Blamire; J. Wallace Jones; Cortney Skinner; (illustratore). First Edition. 63 pp. Light wear with a faint sticker ghost near the upper right corner of the front cover. Cover art by Larry Blamire, interiors by Lucy Synk, Larry Blamire, J. Wallace Jones, and Cortney Skinner. This issue contains: Sweet Tooth at Io by Patricia Anthony; A Third Chance by Robert A. Metzger; A Speaking Likeness by Bonita Kale; The Darkness Beyond by Jamil Nasir; and The Last Impression of Linda Vista by Howard V. Hendrix; along with the usual assortment of features. Size: 4to. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio, 1968
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Almost Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Second Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Editore: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, 1995
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine/no dust jacket. Bright and attractive hardcover copy. Very nice copy.
Editore: Chicago: Loyola University Press, 1962
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Front board bowed. 306 pages. 306 pp.