Paperback. Condizione: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unread. Remainder mark. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Editore: Mankato State College, Mankato, MN, 1968
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
single issue magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Mankato State College 1968 56pp Poetry Fiction etc. Near fine with light wear. See photos mag10E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Horizon, Inc./A Subsidiary of American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1972
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jane Wilson (Art Editor); Kenneth Munowitz (Art Director); Murray Belsky (Editorial Art Director) (illustratore). 119 pp. Vol. 9, No. 1, Winter 1972 issue only! An great study or work or reading or research copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp pages. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Minor fraying on top of spine. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Horizon, Inc./A Subsidiary of American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York, 1971
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jane Wilson (Art Editor); Kenneth Munowitz (Art Director); Murray Belsky (Editorial Art Director) (illustratore). 120 pp. Vol. 13, No. 2, Spring 1971 issue only! An great study or work or reading or research copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp pages. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. First few pages slightly detached from spine. Slightly bumped cover board corners. No dust jacket. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 233 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 27,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 219 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 27,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 223 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Editore: New Musical Express, London, 1978
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. First Edition. 12 x 16 1/2 inches. 48 pages. Condition is Very Good; slightly toned, a few chips at edges, price sticker on front cover. STK.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 398 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 37,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 38,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 190 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 42,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 233 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 41,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 398 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 45,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 223 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1954
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Printed Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. J. N. LeConte, Philip Hyde, William Menken, Cedric Wright, Arthur E. Harrison (illustratore). First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1954. June,1954 issue [Vol 39, No.6] of the Sierra Club Bulletin. Octavo, perfect-bound printed wrappers. Photographically illustrated, with artful drawings, a map, and even a song as well. Near Fine - very near fine, with a modestly darkened spine (scan) with a small wrinkle at its bottom being the only flaw. See scans. Very high grade example. 108 pp. + 32 unnumbered pages of illustrations, mostly photographic plates. The outstanding photo work is by J. N. LeConte, Philip Hyde, William Menken, Cedric Wright, and Arthur E. Harrison, in several impressive theme-aggregations. The articles - see scan of contents page - are by editor August Frugé, David R. Brower, Robert K. Cutter, Richard M. Emerson, A. Starker Leopold, Loye Miller, Ginny Hill Wood, Aileen R. Jaffa, Father John S. Duryea, Peter Fabrizius, Margaret Thal-Larsen, Arthur E. Harrison, Clifford V. Heimbucher, Charles Wilts, Hervey H. Voge, and Harriet T. Parsons . Also, a variety of regular departments. Please see all scans. l-sc2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Oxford University Press 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195147227 ISBN 13: 9780195147223
Da: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 75,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Paperback Edition. 8vo. softback. [xvii] + 532pp, indexed, with b/w illustrations. A clean copy with no previous owners' markings or inscriptions. Front top outer corner a little bumped, rear cover top corner creased. VG overall. (Shelf 202 BOX 10) ISBN: 0195147227 PLEASE NOTE: Heavy BOOK (1kg +) Postage rates vary according to destination, weight and speed. For an accurate overseas quote PLEASE either call or email us before ordering. (AbeBooks shipping quote is based on items weighing up to 1 kilo only).** Pictures available upon request, if not already displayed here.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edwin Mellen Press, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0889464103 ISBN 13: 9780889464100
Da: Reifsnyder Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Volume 10.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1913
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Original Printed Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Walter L. Huber, Everett Shepardson, Francis P. Farquhar, W.C. Alvarez, Charles W. Michaels, Philip Carlton, M.R. Parsons, Elsie Zeile, Edna Osborn, A.W. Wilding, H.E. Bailey, Harry D. Webber, Heinemann, Herbert W. Gleason, A.A. Forbes (illustratore). First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1913. First Edition. Vol IX, No. 1, for January, 1913. Original printed wrappers, 9 1/4" x 6 1/4", 83 numbered pp. + unpaginated photographic plates and ads. Modest touching at edges, faint occasional soil at covers. See scans. Binding sturdy, contents fine. Overall, better than Very Good. See scan of contents page for the lineup of stellar club writers and their always engaging and adventurous topics, which here include the Tuolumne Meadows, Kern Canyon, California Pine Grosbeak, Yosemite Valley, etc. Several maps, several drawings, and of course tons of photographic plates, in this issue executed by Walter L. Huber, Everett Shepardson, Francis P. Farquhar, W.C. Alvarez, Charles W. Michaels, Philip Carlton, M.R. Parsons, Elsie Zeile, Edna Osborn, A.W. Wilding, H.E. Bailey, Harry D. Webber, Heinemann, Herbert W. Gleason, and A.A. Forbes. Standard departments as well, of course. SC2.
Da: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Nice clean copy.
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked, undamaged copy.