Charles v willie (191 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,68
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Used - Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good +. 341pp. Trade paperback, corner tips bumped and creased, no names or writing, footnotes, tables, references, over twenty related articles to the family life of black people.

- Brossura
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Acceptable paperback. A few brackets/notes. Creases and curling to covers and pages. Cover has used stickers and wear.

The Family Life of Black People
Charles V. Willie (Editor); Russel Middleton, Snell Putney, Joe R. Feagin, et al. (Authors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company/ A Bell & Howell Company, Columbus, OH 1970
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,60
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright © 1970. 341 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on front cover. Ink stamp on first page.

- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, U.S.A.Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,21
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, with tracking. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown USA, buying and selling good books at fair prices on the same spot since 1991. Got books? Reach out! Thank you.

Unequal Schools, Unequal Chances: The Challenges to Equal Opportunity in the Americas (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)
Reimers, Fernando [Editor]; Aguerrondo, Inés [Contributor]; Arregui, Patricia [Contributor]; Bracho, Teresa [Contributor]; García-Huidobro, Juan Eduardo [Contributor]; Goldschmidt, Pete [Contributor]; Gomez, Antonio Enriquez [Contributor]; Izquierdo, Carlos Munoz [Contributor]; Miranda, Arturo [Contributor]; Muniz, Patricia E. [Contributor]; Orfield, Gary [Contributor]; Parandekar, Suhas [Contributor]; Saavedra, Jaime [Contributor]; Sánchez, Raquel Ahuja [Contributor]; Schiefelbein, Ernesto [Contributor]; Schiefelbein, Paulina [Contributor]; Schmelkes, Sylvia [Contributor]; Silva, Juan Pablo [Contributor]; Willie, Charles V. [Contributor]; Winkler, Donald [Contributor]; Wu, Kin Bing [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies 2001
- Brossura
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,19
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 46 unmarked paperback pages in excellent condition with zero damages.

- Brossura
Da: Nighttown Books, Powell, U.S.A.Nighttown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,19
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. Sixth Edition in illustrated wraps as new, no text markings, slight shelf wear, name to top page block edge, else bright tight copy; 8vo; (x) 230pp indexed.

- Brossura
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn Stamp On First Page. Book.

- Brossura
Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,51
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (13723) Very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. 1983, paperback, General Hall. Pgs tanning. Unmarked, clean, tight. . 280.

- Brossura
Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,55
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (34174) A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. . 179.
Editore: Charles E. Merrill. Columbus, OH. (c1970). 1970
- Brossura
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
341pp. 8vo Trade Paperback. Contributors include: Russell Middleton, Snell Putney, Joe Feagin, Clyde Kiser, Myrna Frank, Charles Willie, Wm. Rothney, James Conyers, William Farmar, Martin Levin, Mollie Orshansky, Eva Mueller, Wm. Ladd, Paul Glick, Zena Blau, Robert Coles & others. Spine sunned, light cover wear, text clean/tight…: VG to VG+. 0-675-09297-3.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,34
EUR 4,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Sixth. This is an ex-library book with the usual stamps and markings. The covers are clean with some shelf wear and creasing to the corners and stickers on the back and spine. The spine remains free of creasing. The outer edges are a bit smudged. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SH…IPPING & FREE TRACKING.

Mental Health, Racism And Sexism
Charles V. Willie Harvard University USA; Patricia Perri Rieker Harvard Medical School USA; Bernard M. Kramer University of Massachusetts USA; Bertram S. Brown formerly Director National Institute of Mental Health USA.
- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,49
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mental Health, Racism And Sexism This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa…r. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,66
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 11,88
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0675092973.
Editore: Morehouse-Barlow Co. 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 9,32 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Used in great condition; text is clean from markings. Previous owner's inscription on the front page. DA.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,91
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar…e not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 13,74
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:06750…92973.