Charles w boyd (99 risultati)

The Fundamentalist Mindset: Psychological Perspectives on Religion, Violence, and History
Boyd, Katherine A.,Jones, James W.,Terman, David M.,Strozier, Charles B.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,85
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Fundamentalist Mindset: Psychological Perspectives on Religion, Violence, and History
Strozier, Charles B.; Terman, David M.; Jones, James W.; Boyd, Katherine A.
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,82
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Mystic Eye Games Foul Locales (d20) Beyond the Walls (EX)Manufacturer: Mystic Eye GamesProduct Line: Foul Locales (d20)Type: SoftcoverCode: MYG0102Copyright Date: 2003Page Count: 128Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos…. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In Beyond the Walls, we take you out of the city and into the country with this collection of strange and unique locations for the d20 system.

The Fundamentalist Mindset : Psychological Perspectives on Religion, Violence, and History
Strozier, Charles B., Terman, David M., Jones, James W., Boyd, Katherine A.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,25
EUR 3,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship d…aily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.

- Brossura
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Mystic Eye Games Foul Locales (d20) Behind the Gates (VG+)Manufacturer: Mystic Eye GamesProduct Line: Foul Locales (d20)Type: SoftcoverCode: MYG0103Copyright Date: 2003Page Count: 136Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock…photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In Behind the Gates, we explore strange locales that you will find in villages, hamlets, and small town areas.

British Africa.
Keltie, J. Scott, introduction, Sir David Tennant, Charles Boyd, Marshall Hole and others.
- Rilegato
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1901, reprinted 1969. Africa. Negro Universities Press. 414p and 5 maps in poket, very good cloth, no jacket.
The wistful generation : reaching young adults today.
Anderson, Hugh; with Ross Snyder, Roy W. Larson, Malcolm Boyd, Charles C. Hoble, Charles E. Mowry.
Editore: Nashville: Genl Bd Education [1962], of The Methodist Church 1962
- Brossura
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 58 p.; 23 cm. Reprinted from Religion in life, summer 1962. Good, stapled. Prior owner's sig. on title, neat ink scoring.
The Bookman A Revue of Life and Letters, April 1928
Ferguson, Charles W., John Macy, Ernest Boyd, Jerome Gray, Liam O'Flaherty, Upton Sinclair
- Brossura
Da: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, U.S.A.Outta Shelves
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. Condizione: About Good. Covers loosening, worn, contents clean. ID# M7.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

The Fundamentalist Mindset: Psychological Perspectives on Religion, Violence, and History
Strozier, Charles B.; Terman, David M.; Jones, James W.; Boyd, Katherine A.
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,87
EUR 7,63 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Brossura
Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,57
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. VG Clean text Shelving code ros24.
LIVING HYMNS: A Book of Worship and Praise for the Developing Life
CHALMERS, William; BEAZLEY, Samuel W.; BOYD, Charles A.; GAGE, Albert H.; KOEHLER, Louis H.
Editore: The Judson Press, Philadelphia, PA 1923
- Brossura
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Stapled. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. No Edition Noted. Brown stapled paper cover with black print on front and back cover. Light wear at tips. Cover has very light shelf wear. Staples are rusted. Rumpling on spine. Contents are tight, sound and unmarked. 128 pages. Free sample in paperbound sent to churches,etc. acco…rding to note on rear cover. Music Scales (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

In the Spirit of the Studio : Learning from the Atelier of Reggio Emilia
Gandini, Lella (EDT); Hill, Lynn (EDT); Cadwell, Louise (EDT); Schwall, Charles (EDT); Seidel, Steven (FRW)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teachers College Press 2015
Serie: Early Childhood Education, Libro 25 di 72. Libro 25 di 72 - Early Childhood Education
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,93
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Fundamentalist Mindset: Psychological Perspectives on Religion, Violence, and History
Strozier, Charles B.; Terman, David M.; Jones, James W.; Boyd, Katherine A.
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,09
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: The Judson Press 1923
- Brossura
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, in Good condition, gift inscription inside, pages are clean and unmarked, 121 Hymns. Contents include Hymns, Junior Hymns, Twelve Orders of Service, Twenty Responsive Readings, Primary Program, Junior Program, stapled spine, corner bumps, a little edge wear, good shape for it's age.
PRIMARY MELODIES (new educational music course)
NEWTON, E.W.ed.includes HOFFER, S. HENIUS, JOSEPH; WHITE,M; BOYD, CHARLES E; BEMIS, H.L.; TARGETT, ARTHUR B.; OTHERS.
Editore: Ginn & co Pub, Boston 1912
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Fair. HARDCOVER. FAIR CONDITION, ALL PAGES PRESENT, RATHER SOILED WITH PENCIL MARKS TO ENDPAPERS. cOVERS ARE RATHER STAINED, BUT NOT TORN UP.DELICATE FLORAL DESIGN ART & TITLES ARE STILL CLEAR WITH MUCH NEARBY DISTRACTION, ESP TO BACK COVER. hAD CONSIDERABLE EARLY GRADE SCHOOL USE. ; bLACK TITLES ON DARK B…LUE GREY CLOTH HARD COVERS.WHITE ENDPAERS SHOW SOME OLD ACCESSION NUMBERS, ETC. ; 101pg thin pages; MANY SONGS WITH MINIMAL RELIGIOUS HYMN TYPES. SONGS INCLUDE .CROW; FIRST STAR; BROWNIES; BOSTON TOWN.

The Fundamentalist Mindset: Psychological Perspectives on Religion, Violence, and History
Charles B. Strozier, David M. Terman, James W. Jones, Katherine A. Boyd
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

The Fundamentalist Mindset: Psychological Perspectives on Religion, Violence, and History
Strozier, Charles B.; Terman, David M.; Jones, James W.; Boyd, Katherine A.; Marty, Martin E. [Foreword]
- Brossura
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,69
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. None as issued. Excellent paperback copy, clean, solid with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface and edge wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Fundamentalist Mindset: Psychological Perspectives on Religion, Violence, and History
Strozier, Charles B.; Terman, David M.; Jones, James W.; Boyd, Katherine A.
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,43
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,66
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

In the Spirit of the Studio : Learning from the Atelier of Reggio Emilia
Gandini, Lella (EDT); Hill, Lynn (EDT); Cadwell, Louise (EDT); Schwall, Charles (EDT); Seidel, Steven (FRW)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teachers College Press 2015
Serie: Early Childhood Education, Libro 25 di 72. Libro 25 di 72 - Early Childhood Education
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,49
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,31
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,95
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Cherokee Publishing Company, Atlanta, Georgia 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine unread condition glossy color photographic softcover wraps. Includes List of Other Historical Marker Titles; Author Dedication; Symbols and Abbreviations; Introduction; Chronological Index of the Atlanta Campaign; Index and Addendum. Profusely illustrated 140 with black-and-white p…hotographs and a section of black-and-white maps. A neatly scripted gift inscription on the title page. A white oval "Signed Copy" sticker affixed to the front outer cover. Signed by the author, Kenneth W. Boyd, with black ink on the half title page. "This work is a partial, but major revision of the earlier book Georgia Historical Markers (1973) by Carroll Proctor Scruggs. The earlier book included only markers erected by the Georgia Historical Commission and the Georgia Department of Natural Resources. This work has been expanded to include markers erected by the Daughters of the American Revolution, the Garden Club of Georgia, Inc., the Grand Lodge of Georgia, the United Daughters of the Confederacy, the National Park Service, the Methodist Heritage Society, the Works Progress Administration, and a number of independent orgainizations including a few markers of unknown sponsorship. Plaques, monuments, and statues have been excluded. With few exceptions, only metal historical markers mounted on a post have been included. The photographs that are not credited were taken by the compiler or are from an unidentified source." - short excerpt from the Introduction. Boyd, Lara C (book design); Naliwajka, Pamela H.(book design); Sawhill, Roger (cover design); King, Charles Bird (rear cover Sequoyah photo); Epps, Ben T. (rear cover photo) (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).