Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing, 1961
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing Company, 1964
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear -- Indexed and illustrations throughout -- Thirteenth Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., 1964
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. SOFT COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., 1964
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., 1965
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Editore: Whitman Pub Co, Racine, WI, 1964
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 13th Edition. Blue Book.
Editore: Whitman Pub. Co, 1959
Da: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. The book is pretty nice, clean and unmarked, some mild rubbing. Store stamp on first blank page.
Editore: Coin Dealers, 1968
Da: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Brochure. Condizione: Evry Good to Fine. 8th Edition. A very good to fine brochure .
Editore: Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI, 1964
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs (illustratore). 5th or later Edition. VG/none, used, 13th edition, 1st printing, 126pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to exterior, corners square and not worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1968
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear -- Light blue cloth over boards. Illustrated throughout -- Seventeenth Edition.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. In protective mylar cover. 12th edition. (Coin collecting, Reference, Guidebook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Canada, 1969
Da: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Booklet. Condizione: Good to Very Good. A good to very good booklet, 21 cm x 13.5 cm, 64-pgs.
Editore: Charlton International Publishing Inc, Toronto, Canada, 1974
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. G/none, used, illustrated still paper wraps, 183pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages slightly toning, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, wear along spine edges, scattered reading wrinkles.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Company, 1962
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781898876786.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0199290903.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780199219988.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780199219988.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0199290903.
Data di pubblicazione: 1974
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Charlton International Publishing Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Charlton International Publishing, Inc., 1976
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1963
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Book.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI, 1962
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. Eleventh Edition. Fully illustrated catalogue, covering 1670 to 1963. Includes historical background, early Canadian coins and tokens, illustrated listing of Canadian government paper money, commemorative issues, and more. Previous owner's name stamp on front paste-down. Book.
Data di pubblicazione: 1965
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Racine Wisconsin Whitman, 1961
Da: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. Condizione: Gut. Hardcover, 20x13 cm, 126 Seiten. Ecken angestossen. Papier nachgedunkelt, guter altersgemäßer Zustand// Hardcover, 20x13 cm, 126 pages. Corners bumped, paper darkened with age, good overall condition. In englischer Sprache// English language 230 gr.
Data di pubblicazione: 1965
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., 1965
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No writing or tears.
Editore: Western Publishing Company, Inc., 1968
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 11th edition. (Canada, coins, currency, catalogs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.