Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 13th Edition. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 601 pages; Signed by Not signed; Light spine creasing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. Moderate edge soiling. No ownership marks. 13th edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade pbk.; some underscoring & marginalia; some wear to cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 14th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 673 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, 1964
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Light gray soft cover, red lettering, solid. Political Science.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univesity of Minnesota Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0816606471 ISBN 13: 9780816606474
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ: Very Good. 240 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Blue-gray cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Beige dj, soiled in spots with minor edgewear. No interior damage or markings noted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: West Publishing, St Paul, 1976
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. As new, brown leatherette with gilt font on cover and spine, 1405 pps, stated 1st edition, 2nd printing (1976), without writing or makrs, crisp and clean. Comprehensive to date. Perhaps a true collectors item of the days when attorneys actually used texts for research.Very heavy and oversized - addtl postage required. ALL PHOTOS ARE OF OUR LISTED BOOK. NO STOCK PHOTOS ARE USED. IF YOU'D LIKE TO SEE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS, PLEASE LET US KNOW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0816606471 ISBN 13: 9780816606474
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0691092281 ISBN 13: 9780691092287
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Cloth Over Boards. Condizione: Good. This copy of the 1974 edition has very light corner bumping, no edge wear. No ownership or other markings. Very clean and tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (united states, presidents) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1964
Da: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Water stains to covers and to bottom page edges. No damage to text or to structure of book.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1964
Da: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Water stains to covers and to bottom page edges. No damage to text or to structure of book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: West Pub. Co, St. Paul, MN., 1988
ISBN 10: 0314696393 ISBN 13: 9780314696397
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. 4th Edition.
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth Worn, edgetorn jacket with front flap folded.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press:, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691027587 ISBN 13: 9780691027586
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First published in 1920, this book is the fourteenth edition from 1978, 673 pages. "This book remains the best single digest of the American Constitution." FINE SOFTCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1964
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; fading, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's label on spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1978
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 673 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 895.
Editore: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1955
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Staplebound Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cold War, Red-Scare era assessment, 88 pages. Lightly rubbed and foxed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 5th. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: West Publishing Company, St. Paul, MN, 1975
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condizione: Good. Good paper copy with 343 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10: 0691027579 ISBN 13: 9780691027579
Da: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: read description. 194 pages. Signature on end paper. Bottom outer corner of front cover and first few pages slightly creased. Sound cover but with normal wear and slight fading. Paperback. (Supplement to Edward S. Corwin's The Constitution and What it Means Today - Supreme Court Decisions of 1973, 1974 and 1975).