Editore: REUBEN H. LILJA & CO., Inc., CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 1941
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Nice color illustrated cover. Secure binding with small bottom spine corner tear and top inch and a half spine edge tear. Some of the coloring pages have been colored in and there is a two-inch bottom corner chip to one page. About 13 x 9-3/4. Scarce children's coloring book! Book.
Editore: Reuben H. Lilja & Co., Inc., Chicago, 1941
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Milo Winter (illustratore). 1st ? Color illust on cover by Milo Winter of a little elf-like creature feeding a cat some milk. #400. A Story-Teller's Paint Book. Never been colored in. Unpaginated. Pages yellowed. Slight shelf wear. A coloring book based on the story by Dinah Marie Mulock.
Editore: Reuben H. Lilja & C. no date (1940s), 1940
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback very good condition in wraps with a 1" tear at the bottom of the spine- Completely uncolored.
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 9,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 224 pages.
Editore: Hearst Corporation., New York, NY, USA., 1962
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: GOOD+. PHOTO Cover (illustratore). COSMOPOLITAN MAGAZINE (August 1962; Volume-153 #2) Sue Lyon Photo on cover; (138 Pages including Covers); >>> weight = 265 grams. CONTENTS; SPECIAL: SUMMER FICTION FESTIVAL -(1) "The New Gardener" by Mary Lavin; (2) "Cracks" by James Purdy; (3) "Butch" by Rona Jaffe; (4) "Listen Leonardo" by Gloria Vanderbilt; (5) "The Ordeal of Morgan Stritch" by Brooks Baldwin; TWO COMPLETE NOVELS - (1) "The Creative Urge" by Margery Sharp; (2) "Where the Body Lies" by JOHN D. MacDONALD; **** NON FICTION - (1) "Four 'Louisy' Husbands Tell Why They Failed" by Stephen Birmingham; (2) "Fasting" by Tom & Alice Fleming; (3) "The 'Lolia' Girl" by Jon Whitcomb; ENTERTAINMENT - "Lunch Date with Gary Grant" by Lyn Tornabene; (2) "Books: The Ida Denison Saga" by Ilka Chase; (3) "Records Come Alive" by Michele Wood; *** Overall VG example, but with Smudges/Rubbing Wear to right half of cover, thus Good+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Editore: Lilja, 1941
Da: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Binding. Condizione: Good Condition. This is a coloring book. Size: Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Phytopathological Society, 2009
ISBN 10: 0890543747 ISBN 13: 9780890543740
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Phytopathological Society, 2009
ISBN 10: 0890543747 ISBN 13: 9780890543740
Da: Weird Books, Napa, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Reuben H. Lilja & Co., Inc., Chicago, Illinois., 1941
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAusmalbuch. Condizione: Gut. unpageniert, ca. 70 Ausmalbilder, unbemalt Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben und bestoßen, altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt, unbemalt. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germania
EUR 38,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 224 p. Bound in orig. flexible faux-leather. In very good condition. Label and stamp to inside front board. ISBN: 9780962679636 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 338 10,2 x 1,8 x 22,2 cm, softcover.
Editore: Privately Printed
Da: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HARDBACK NODJ ISSUED,1st edition,no date, NF/NF, AS-IS, NODJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Phytopathological Society, 2009
ISBN 10: 0890543747 ISBN 13: 9780890543740
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as issued. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Binding is tight and square. Cover is glossy with mild surface wear; corners are square. No jacket as issued. Large format hardcover with many color photographs throughout. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: [Place of publication not identified] : Privately printed, [1949?]., 1949
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8vo. 32 pp. Hard Cover. Very Good+. Gray and red cloth covered boards. Scarce.From the collection of the late Frederick Ruffner, Jr., founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Phytopathological Society, 2009
ISBN 10: 0890543747 ISBN 13: 9780890543740
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 160,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 300 pages. 10.90x8.60x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 303,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.