Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 080327937X ISBN 13: 9780803279377
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 080327937X ISBN 13: 9780803279377
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 080327937X ISBN 13: 9780803279377
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Priniting. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Priniting. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 080327937X ISBN 13: 9780803279377
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Reprint. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 13,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. A clean, tight copy, inscribed by the author. The front bottom corner is bumped, possibly a production flaw. The pages are lightly toned to an attractive beige. There is a handsome bookplate inside the front cover, but no signs of use in the text. The lightly worn jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover. Fast shipping, careful packing. ; 361 pages; Author Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing 4/4/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Weird and Tragic Shores: The Story of Charles Francis Hall, Explorer. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. [Arctic Studies] Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 037575525X ISBN 13: 9780375755255
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.