Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha International, Tokyo, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870111728 ISBN 13: 9780870111723
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. short closed tear to jacket otherwise a clean, square copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha International Ltd., 1972
Da: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: VG+ / VG-. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. A FEW SMALL INDENTATIONS ON BACK OF DUSTJACKET WHICH ARE NOT OBVIOUS UNTIL YOU TURN THE DUSTJACKET OVER; ONE SUCH INDENTATION ON BACK OF BOOK ITSELF.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha International LTD., Tokyo, Japan, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870111728 ISBN 13: 9780870111723
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has 2 closed tears on folds, edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
1 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Very good in fair dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, tears and chips to the dustjacket,
Editore: Kodansha International, 1972
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha Int'l Ltd., Tokyo, Japan, 1972
Da: Amber Unicorn Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. 136 pgs., Photographs by Yoshikatsu Saeki. Very small manufactures defect in the paper on the back free end paper, otherwise very clean book. Like the Chinese language, Chinese food is something all to itself. What it says is always good-often beautiful. It all depends on how the ingredients are combined. This book has over 100 Cantonese recipes for people who like good food. Cook the ingredients just right, put them in the right sauce and you have a Chinese Dish. More cookbooks and other culinary related titles, go to = abebooks>booksellers>amber unicorn>keyword = cookbooks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Tokyo: Kodansha International Ltd., 1972, 1st printing stated; ISBN 0870111718., 1972
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. About Fine/Very Good: book is clean, straight, unmarked; jacket has 1/8" chips at upper corners, light soil rear, is in mylar protector. Hardback in jacket, 8.5x8", 136 pp. Includes 24 full-page colour photo plates.
Editore: Kodansha, Japan, 1972
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good Cover rubbed with light staining.
Editore: Kodansha International, Tokyo, 1972
Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8.5" x 8" Oblong. Orig. red cloth, green stamped flower and duck vignette to front board. 136 pp. Numerous illustrations, many colour photographs. Interior slightly age toned, else fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VERY GOOD very good dj.