Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shooter's Bible, inc.; distributed by Stoeger Arms Corp., South Hackensack, N.J., 1968
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard cover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. First edition. vii, 309 p. : illus.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. tight with some edge wear and bumped corners. a little cocked. some soiling.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, inc.; distribut, 1968
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Shooter's Bible, inc.; distribut, 1968
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, inc.; distributed by Stoeger
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, inc.; distributed by Stoeger
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, inc.; distributed by Stoeger
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shooter's Bible, Inc., USA, 1968
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Drawings (illustratore). First Edition. book is in very good condition. former owners info sticker inside front cover. private library seal to first couple pages. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. light foxing.
Editore: Shooter's Bible
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Shooter's Bible
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Shooter's Bible
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shooter's Bible, 1968
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. No markings, stated first edition. Some rubbing to jacket with tear to rear corner.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, Inc., South Hackensack, NJ, 1968
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. VG/P, used, hc, green cloth with gilt text to spine, iii-vii, 309 pages. Interior clean, no marks, a couple finger smudges to ffep. Binding tight. Wear to dj, chips and tears to edges and corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shooter's Bible, Hachensack, N. J., 1968
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. back before everybody had a computer a very very handy book. still worthy of a good read through for a young person and nice for the library but no longer a must have and often consulted item.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shooter's Bible Inc., 1968
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Clean, Tight And Square. Nicks And Bumps From Shelf Wear To Jacket Edges.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, inc.; distributed by Stoeger Arms Corp January 1968, 1968
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket has serious shelf wear, large tear to back cover leaving hole in dust jacket. Boards and spine have minor wear.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, inc.; distributed by Stoeger Arms Corp January 1968, 1968
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ has a few edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Shooter's Bible Inc., South Hackensack, NJ, 1968
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, Inc., South Hackensack, NJ, 1968
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. VG/P, used hc, iii-vii, 309 pages, green cloth with gilt text to spine; bumped corners, shelf wear to head and tail of spine. Interior clean, no marks. Binding tight. Edge wear to dj, chips and tears to edges and corners; rubbed and scuffed.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, Inc., South Hackensack, 1968
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Fair. 1st Printing. 309pp. Otherwise very good dust jacket is heavily worn along bottom edge but remains presentable with new Brodart sleeve. Size: Quarto.
Data di pubblicazione: 1968
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Shooter's Bible Inc. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, inc.; distributed by Stoeger Arms Corp
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Reference, Lexicon, Encyclopedia, guns, small fire Arms) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Shooter's Bible Inc., 1968
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Illustrations, Light Edge Wear. Book.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, Inc, South Hackensack, NJ, 1968
Da: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.
hc. Condizione: fine, mylar cover. 309 Definitive reference work for the firearms enthusiast and collector.
Editore: Shooter's Bible Inc., 1968
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book condition is very good. Stated first edition. Very minor wear to corners and head and tail spine edges. Very minor shelfwear. 309 pages.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, Inc., S. Hackensack, 1968
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, Inc., S. Hackensack, NJ, 1968
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 1968, 309pp, illus., slight soiling to cover, wear to dj.
Editore: Shooter's Bible), (South Hackensack, 1968
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. 309pp. Modest edgewear, very good lacking the dust jacket.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, inc.; distributed by Stoeger
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Moderate wear to boards, wear and tears to dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: South Hackensack, NJ: Shooter's Bible Inc. 1968, 1968
Da: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Paper. Very Good+/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Many b/w photographs, illustrations and diagrams. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Editore: Shooter's Bible, New Jersey, 1968
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ has a tiny bit of rubbing along spine and a 2 inch tear at top of DJ. Scratches on back of DJ/; B an w illus; 10.3 X 8.4 X 1.2 inches; 310 pages.