Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1559363975 ISBN 13: 9781559363976
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1559363975 ISBN 13: 9781559363976
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1559363975 ISBN 13: 9781559363976
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1559363975 ISBN 13: 9781559363976
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1559363975 ISBN 13: 9781559363976
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Consortium Book Sales & Dist, 2012
ISBN 10: 1559363975 ISBN 13: 9781559363976
Da: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like-New. Trade Paperback. Like-New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 14,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 14,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1559363975 ISBN 13: 9781559363976
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 14,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1559363975 ISBN 13: 9781559363976
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 14,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hong Kong University Press -, 2007
ISBN 10: 9622098444 ISBN 13: 9789622098442
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Prima edizione Copia autografata
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small octavo softcover, 193pp, inscribed by Chong, tight binding, clean throughout, colorful wraps with a small mark to left edge of front cover, upc sticker on back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group Inc.,U.S., US, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 22,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: PLAYS IN PROCESS, United States, 1989
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is volume 10 number nine. THE SCRIPT! Acting Edition. Some shelf wear and scuff marks to the covers. Some edge wear to the covers. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT useful for performance. Book.
Editore: PLAYS IN PROCESS, 1988
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script in presentable condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Good clear text inside. This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT!
Da: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear to covers. Text fine.
EUR 22,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group Inc.,U.S., New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559362294 ISBN 13: 9781559362290
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. For nearly three decades, Ping Chong and his company have written and staged some of the most innovative and arresting examinations of "the Other" on stages in the U.S., Europe, and Asia. His work more than any other artist has explored the ways Asian cultures have intersected with contemporary American society and throughout history.This volume collects four of his masterworks created over the past decade, including:Deshima (1990), a documentary collage of the history of the West and Japan;Chinoiserie (1995), spans centuries, continents and cultures, where the mysterious East meets the mysterious West;After Sorrow (1997), explores the legacy of war in Vietnam;Pojagi (1999), a poetic documentary on Korea from the sixteenth century to today.The Washington Post has said these works are "like poems in their simplicity and power to evoke . . . -carefully wrought and beautifully designed.Artfully and elegantly conceived, rich in metaphor, political yet deeply personal, the four works in The East-West Quartet tell us much about the pitfalls and ironies of history, the various contradictions, collisions and collusions within the East and the West, and the search for national and personal identity. A true citizen of the world, Ping Chong refuses to be pigeonholed and goes his own way, as much at home on the streets of Beijing and Paris as he is on the Canal Street in New York. He continues to make work that bristles with intelligence, that is filled with empathy for the human condition, that is angry yet beautiful - work that matters. It is all here in this book." - Jessica Hagedorn, from her preface"As an artist , I'm an outsider in American society. As an experimental artist, I'm an outsider in the art world. As a person of color, I'm an outsider; as an immigrant, I'm an outsider; as a gay man, I'm an outsider. It's the position that fate has allotted me, but it's a valuable postion to be in, because I think every society should have a mirror held to it by the outsider."-Ping Chong, 1999Ping Chong was born in 1946 and raised in the Chinatown section of New York City. He began his theatrical career with Meredith Monk and later founded his own company in 1975, which later became Ping Chong and Company. It was created to explore the meaning of contemporary theatre and art on a national and international level. He has created over fifty major works for the stage, including Humboldt's Current, Nosferatu, Kind Ness, and Undesirable Elements. His works have received numerous Obie and Bessie Awards and are performed throughout the world. Ping Chong's four-part masterwork. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN, 2005
ISBN 10: 0935640827 ISBN 13: 9780935640823
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 15, 2005 through January 15, 2006 at the Walker Art Center and then February 18, 2006 through January 8, 2007 at Mass MoCA. Edited by Philippe Vergne and Doryun Chong. Features text contributions by Fe Dawei, Hou Hanru, and Huang Yong Ping which was translated by Yu Hsiao Hwei. Includes numerous illustrations with biographical information. A very good copy in wrappers with some bumping to the spine. Still, a pleasing copy of this elaborate production.