Chris brand (40 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,32
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books (edition ILL) 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ILL. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,62
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,69
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books November 2014 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Eagle Eye Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,20
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Pied Piper of Hamelin (Russell Brand's Trickster Tales) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintain…ed and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, , Regno UnitoSeagull Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 13,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear, with dedication from the authors on title page - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, U.S.A.Shasta Library Foundation
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,52
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illustrated boards. Spine is straight, no creases. No shelf wear. Binding is tight. Content is clean, no markings. Corners are sharp. End papers are colored illustrations. Reading age: 8-12 yers. 128 p. 6.6 x 0.6 x 9.44 inches. 1.11 lb. Chris Riddell, Illustrator (illustra…tore).
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine August 1979
Thomas Walsh, Jane Speed, Christiann Brand, Isaac Asimov, Carol Cail, Francis M Nevins Jr, John F Dobbyn, R D Brown, Janis McKee Myer, Jane Scherer, Edward Wellen, Helen McCoy, Edward D Hoch, Otto Penzler & Chris Steinbrunner, & Jon L Breen
Editore: Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY 1979
- Brossura
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. None Stated. The August 1979 issue (v 74 # 2) of a detective digest from the late 1970s. Stories by Thomas Walsh, Jane Speed, Christiann Brand, Isaac Asimov, Carol Cail, Francis M Nevins Jr, John F Dobbyn, R D Brown, Janis McKee Myer, Jane Scherer, Edward Wellen, Helen McCoy, Edward…D Hoch, Otto Penzler & Chris Steinbrunner, & Jon L Breen. Light edge wear with some small chips & a closed tear to the spine. Corner creases. A very good copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,56
EUR 14,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

Editore: New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY 1980
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
40 pp.; 20.3 x 22.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 26 - June 26, 1980. Curated and with an essay by Allan Schwartzman. Preface by Marcia Tucker. Artists include Ginna Brand, Donald E. Harvey, Pete…r Huttinger, Allan L. Jones, Robert Kohn, Janis Crystal Lipzin, Kenneth Nevadomi, Patiosville Beatniks, Sandy Rosen, Larry Shineman, and Chris Steele. Includes artist statements, biographies, and selected exhibition histories. Good. Light edgewear and rubbing of covers. Stickers on recto. Contents clean and unmarked.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Atria edition. Clean & crisp copy, looking new. Riddell, Chris (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,30
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 640.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First U.S. Edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket. SIGNED by Russell Brand on the half title page. 1st US edition. Riddell, Chris (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

Editore: New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY 1980
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
40 pp.; 20.3 x 22.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 26 - June 26, 1980. Curated and with an essay by Allan Schwartzman. Preface by Marcia Tucker. Artists include Ginna Brand, Donald E. Harvey, Pete…r Huttinger, Allan L. Jones, Robert Kohn, Janis Crystal Lipzin, Kenneth Nevadomi, Patiosville Beatniks, Sandy Rosen, Larry Shineman, and Chris Steele. Includes artist statements, biographies, and selected exhibition histories. Very Good. Light edgewear and rubbing and soiling along spine edge of covers including a 2.5 cm. area of scratching and staining to recto. Contents clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canongate, Edinburgh 2014
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Regno UnitoJ. R. Young
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,16
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 25x17.5cm. First edition. Unpaginated, with colour illustrations throughout. Colour-illustrated boards, no dust jacket as issued. FINE copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atria Books 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 11,66 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; First Printing. 8 X 0.25 X 11 inches; 128 pages. Illustrated by Chris Riddell (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Regno UnitoBorder Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,16
EUR 33,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VGC. No Dust Jacket. NEW/KEPT BAGGED.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,70
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 640.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Cardinal Books, Bradenton, FL, U.S.A.Cardinal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition, Special Edition. The book is in "as-new" condition. It is signed on the second page. It has never been read. The dust cover is marked "fine", with wear at the edges of the spine. Please see the pictures. Chris Brand (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

Editore: Zonder uitgever 1959
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good.
Editore: Leersum, Gardata 1989 1989
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,46
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
41 p. Paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,93
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Canongate, London, UK 2014
Serie: Russell Brand's Trickster Tales, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Russell Brand's Trickster Tales
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 48,95
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First UK Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 116 pages. In Near Fine condition. Plum purple spine with a gilted design in the center and white lettering. Signed flat by author Russell Brand on title page. Shelved in Collectible Kids & YA (near Chess). 1383839. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.