Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671876783 ISBN 13: 9780671876784
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671876783 ISBN 13: 9780671876784
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST AUGUST 1995. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SPINE CRACK WITH A LITTLE SHELF WEAR.249 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Good. Mass Market. Creasing on spine. Used with wear and/or toning but no markings in text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baen Books, Riverdale, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671876783 ISBN 13: 9780671876784
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Light shelf lean. Moderate crease to the front cover. Used Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Darrel K. Sweet cover art.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671876783 ISBN 13: 9780671876784
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: baen, 1995
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. fine, unread, new, paperback,
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Darrell K. Sweet (illustratore). 1st Edition. Some page tanning, some wear to cover edges, some spine creasing, light crease to front cover lower right corner, slight spine lean, a little hinge rubbing, a few marks to back cover, small chip at head of spine.
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst THUS edition. Condizione: fine. fine 1995 Prentice Hall & IBD; First THUS edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Discipleship Ministry Team, CPC (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 0615727190 ISBN 13: 9780615727196
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bellis, Joanna (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Peak Dragon Books, Alfreton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. Crease to spine, some browning to paper. No inscriptions or annotations. 136g. 249 pages. This book has been carefully described by an experienced, independent, bookdealer, it is not for sale on other sites and the pictures are photographs of the actual book. [Loc. J6-3].
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. fine paperback, Darrell K Sweet cover, 1st printing. What do a spellbook that works, larcenous elves, a wild-eyed monster and a two-centuries-old virgin on the run have in common? Jim Franklin, bookseller in the mall, wishes he knew.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Discipleship Ministry Team, CPC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692275053 ISBN 13: 9780692275054
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 50,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Bellis, Joanna (illustratore). Print on Demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Discipleship Ministry Team, CPC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615681220 ISBN 13: 9780615681221
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 50,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.