Christine large (18 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (18)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2003

    0470863463 / 9780470863466

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,96

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2003

    0470863463 / 9780470863466

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons 2004

    0470863471 / 9780470863473

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,89

    EUR 7,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2003

    0470863463 / 9780470863466

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,52

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons 25/07/2003 2003

    0470863463 / 9780470863466

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,08

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2004

    0470863471 / 9780470863473

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2004

    0470863471 / 9780470863473

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,79

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aspect Design 2018

    190921955X / 9781909219557

    • Brossura

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn o

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aspect Design 2018

    190921955X / 9781909219557

    • Brossura

    Da: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , Regno UnitoOrbiting Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 13,91 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bumped edges. Slight scratches to cover. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aspect Design 14/12/2018 2018

    190921955X / 9781909219557

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,31

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aspect Design 2018

    190921955X / 9781909219557

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,04

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aspect Design 2018

    190921955X / 9781909219557

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,04

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons 2003

    0470863463 / 9780470863466

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 12,72 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Gift inscription by the author. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Aspect Design 2018

    190921955X / 9781909219557

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons 2004

    0470863471 / 9780470863473

    • Brossura

    Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 20,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley, UK 2003

    0470863463 / 9780470863466

    • Rilegato

    Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,97

    EUR 40,56 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET 2003. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref sh94. Hijacking En

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 34,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original butternut cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. The incredible story of the search for a hidden land and the vast treasure beyond belief somewhere in the mountains of Colombia. Contains (xiii), 338 printed pages of text with

  • Editore: Wiley, [Chichester], [2003] 2003

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,81

    EUR 26,89 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8vo., First Edition, with plates; blue cloth, backstrip lettered in silver, grey endpapers, a fine copy in unclipped dustwrapper. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON HALF-TITLE. The fascinating story of the theft of an Enigma machine from Bletchley Park, and the complex investigation that led to its retrieval.