Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Inc. (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0439404983 ISBN 13: 9780439404983
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Inc. (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0439404983 ISBN 13: 9780439404983
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SNAPSHOT - Covent Garden Books/New York,, 1994
ISBN 10: 1564587282 ISBN 13: 9781564587282
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, cracked binding, 32 pages, 6 5/8 x 8 1/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction,
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. DAMAGED - Bruise/tear to cover/dust jacket.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Council of Teachers of English/NCTE, 1993
ISBN 10: 0814142559 ISBN 13: 9780814142554
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 160 numbered pages; some minor notations in text; slightly cocked spine; med curl to front cover; minor rub; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 9.5 ounces; measures 8.9 by 5.9 by .44 inches; 93020.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 221.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Timber Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 088192296X ISBN 13: 9780881922967
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Timber Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 088192296X ISBN 13: 9780881922967
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Timber Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 088192296X ISBN 13: 9780881922967
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Turner, Graham (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Turner, Graham (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Turner, Graham (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.