Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: New.
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. Softcover book is in excellent condition. Clean throughout (no highlighting or other markings) with strong binding, little to no visible wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0816517754 ISBN 13: 9780816517756
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Fifth Printing. 110 pages. Christian Discipleship in the Nuclear Age. Soft back/no dust jacket; previous owner name on inside cover. Some underlining in 12 pgs. Very good.
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paper. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. very good softcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE : ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION------ Size: 7 x 10". Ex-Library.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Mercury Press, 1953
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Some loss to cover as pictured. Edited by Sol Cohen. Cover art by Leo Manso. Includes "For Humans Only" by Alfred Coppel; "Like Gods They Came" by Irving E. Cox, Jr.; "The Forgotten Enemy" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Agents" by Bryce Walton; "Mr. Kowtshook" by John Christopher; "The Space Ark" (Book Reviews) by Noah Gordon; "The Shed" by E. Everett Evans; "Come Blow Your Horn" by Milton Lesser; "The Call of the Black Lagoon" by Charles L. Harness; "Agratha" by Glen Malin; "Checkmate Morning" by John Jakes; "One-Man God" by Frank Owen; "The Short Count" by Theodore R. Cogswell. Illustrated by John Giunta, Everett Raymond Kinstler, Gerald McCann, Mort Lawrence, and Vincent Napoli.
EUR 10,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Solstice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0816517754 ISBN 13: 9780816517756
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,19
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 192pp. Hardback with glossy boards, VG, EX-LIB, minimal markings, index, library stickers on back cover, Critical look at Arthur Miller's "All My Sons",
EUR 8,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 6,51
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789350022092,272pp.
Editore: The Westminster Conference, 1990
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. No marks noted in text. Binding is sound. Gently read. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. . . . . . TABLE OF CONTENTS: 1.) The nature of Puritanism by Andrew Davies -- 2.) Frustrated Reform: Puritanism under Elizabeth I by Roger Abbott -- 3.) Henry Martyn and missions to Muslims by David Winch -- 4.) An early experiment in English Presbyterianism by J. Philip Arthur -- 5.) The Great Awakening of 1740 and the problem of phenomena by Christopher Bennett -- 6.) Puritans in the pulpit and such as run to hear preaching by R. T. Kendall.
Editore: The Westminster Conference, 1990
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Editore: Galaxy, NY, 1956
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 4. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by Emsh showing "A Hot Welcome on Mercury." Includes "Bodyguard" (novella) by Christopher Grimm; "Man in a Sewing Machine" (novelet) by L. J. Stecher, Jr.; "The Category Inventors" (novelet) by Arthur Sellings; "Dead-End Doctor" by Robert Bloch; "The Corkscrew of Space" by Poul Anderson; "Trap" by Finn O'Donnevan [Robert Sheckley]. Science Department: "For Your Information: The Other Side of the Moon" by Willy Ley. Features: "Editor's Page: Saps Will Rise"; "Forecast"; "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Flloyd C. Gale. Illustrated by Emsh, Johns, West, and Cavat. Bent from poor stacking; small corner loss; creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Distribution Servi, 1979
ISBN 10: 0258971428 ISBN 13: 9780258971420
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.