Christopher ricks ed (145 risultati)

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
Milton, John; Woods, Susanne (INT); Weldon, Fay (AFT); Ricks, Christopher (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg. 468 pages including bibliography & index; burgundy cover with gilt lettering on spine; dust jacket has white spine & back; foxing top edge. Hardcover (dj).

- Rilegato
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 2,50
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 468 pages, a Fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket of the Revised Edition a book in the Sphere History of Literature series [0722179707].

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
Milton, John; Woods, Susanne (INT); Weldon, Fay (AFT); Ricks, Christopher (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Berthoff Books, Harpers Ferry, WV, U.S.A.Berthoff Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 428 pages, with general index and index of titles and first lines. Early poems and drafts by T.S. Eliot, from his notebook that surfaced only after his death. First Harvest Book edition. Edited by Christopher Ricks with 42 pages of prefatory material and nearly 300 pages of notes,…including on unfinished poems. Illustrated with facsimiles of two ms. pages. Trade paperback, scant shelf wear, very faint foxing to edges, pages are unmarked but yellowed around the margins.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Berthoff Books, Harpers Ferry, WV, U.S.A.Berthoff Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 654 pages, with index of authors, index of titles and first lines, sources and notes. Trade paperback, creases to spine where printed image is eroded, crease to front top right corner, price sticker on back cover, edges and page margins age-toned, price written in pencil on ffep, pages unmarked….

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,07
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,04
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Doubleday & Company 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. book club edition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,38
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,95
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: faber & faber 1992
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps (Paperback). Condizione: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight.

- Brossura
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First U.S. Edition, Later Printing. First U.S. edition, second printing. Orange and black illustrated covers with yellow, white, and gray printing; some wear on corners and edges; back is rubbed; no creases or tears. 428 pp. including index; clean, unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Regno UnitoPostscript Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,76
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Although a prolific poet, Samuel Rogers (1763-1855) is remembered for his talent as 'a recorder of things said by wise, witty contemporaries'. This selection comprises his notes on eight famous men, including Edmund Burke, Talleyrand and the Duke of Wellington.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,67
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2018
Serie: Poems of T. S. Eliot, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Poems of T. S. Eliot
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,46
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2018
Serie: Poems of T. S. Eliot, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Poems of T. S. Eliot
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,52
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Sphere History Of Literature In The English Language Volume 3 English Drama to 1710 (Sphere History)
Editore: Sphere Books 1971
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,97
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1971. 1st thus. 422 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Volume 3. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wea…r with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

Editore: Sphere 1970
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,27
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1970. 442 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing…. Some light marking and tanning.