Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1994
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 341 - 490 pp. Volume 51, Number 3 (October 1994). Softcover.
EUR 17,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,06
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 26,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Hutchinson, London, 1960
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (first printing). Small 4to. 62pp. Handsome quarter cream parchment and decorated, wood-effect paper-covered boards, lettered in gold at the spine. With seven full-page illustrations by Michael Ayrton. Preliminary leaves very lightly spotted. A very good copy in fractionally dust marked and spotted price-clipped dust wrapper. Twenty-five poems.
Editore: Encounter, 1983
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. Francis King "Beakie" / Vernon Bogdanor "The Meaning of Mrs Thatcher's Victory" / Anthony Hartley "The Collapse of a Broad Church" / Michael Charlton "The Eagle & the Small Birds 3. The Eclipse of Ideology" / John Wain "From Diagnosis to Nightmare Koestler & Orwell on the Totalitarian Mind" Brian Inglis "Parapsychologist" / Koestler's ' Micromemoirs' Pages from an Unpublished MS. / Edward Pearce "Hanging, Hang-Ups, Hanging Together".
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 29,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Unused, outer pages have minor marks from shelf wear, book content is in like new condition.
EUR 76,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1862
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A splendid 1862 printing of a pencil drawing done for the Anastatic Drawing Society . Mounted (matted) and ready to frame . Very good condition . Dated 1862, printed 1862. Drawn by A A Clarke it shows a fine view of the tower and the church.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 79,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 91,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 85,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 89,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This volume offers a description and analysis of subtle suicide-a psychological condition whose victims don't care if they live or die, and thus act in self-defeating, self-damaging ways. Num Pages: 160 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JM; MMJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 236 x 155 x 20. Weight in Grams: 417. . 2009. hardcover. . . . .
EUR 85,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New. pp. xv + 153.
EUR 93,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 111,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This volume offers a description and analysis of subtle suicide-a psychological condition whose victims don't care if they live or die, and thus act in self-defeating, self-damaging ways. Num Pages: 160 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JM; MMJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 236 x 155 x 20. Weight in Grams: 417. . 2009. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 126,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 176 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: 1935 Gazette and Herald, Blackpool, 1935
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good / Vintage. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Blackpool is a large seaside resort and main settlement in the Borough of Blackpool in the ceremonial county of Lancashire on the north west coast of England. The town is by the Irish Sea, between the Ribble and Wyre estuaries. 24 pages. String bound chap style booklet, with some yellowing at the edges from age, pages are also warm toned from age and some slight paper spotting. Paperback : soft cover edition in good clean condition, a typical used book with some slight wear to edges and spine. Firmly readable. As to be expected with used books, there may be some minor bumping, creases, and/or scuffs. Overall a good copy. We appreciate your consideration of one of our books, art prints or novelty items. We strive to offer fast, courteous and professional service to all our patrons. Reading is one of life's great pleasures. Please inquire for further details, our items arrive shrink wrapped and well packed. ~ Thank you for viewing and stopping by. Book.