hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore).
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore).
Condizione: good. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Like New. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Like New. Sealed in Shrinkwrap. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: acceptable. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: Very Good. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chushcoff, Jennifer Preston (illustratore). A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chushcoff, Jennifer Preston (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Chushcoff, Jennifer Preston (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Chushcoff, Jennifer Preston (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Autumn's End Press 1/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 099840764X ISBN 13: 9780998407647
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Fairy Gothmother: A Collection of Cautionary Tales. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore).
HRD. Condizione: New. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: very_good. Chushcoff, Jennifer Preston (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 16,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Hardcover. Age range 3+The intricate beauty of snowflakes is revealed in this amazing little pop-up book. An enchanting explanation of the uniqueness of snowflakes, engages readers of all ages. Each of the seven spreads features illustrated pop-ups from award-winning paper engineer, Yevgeniya Yeretskaya, that are sure to surprise and delight. "The intricate beauty of snowflakes is revealed in this amazing little pop-up book. An enchanting explanation of the uniqueness, engages readers of all ages. Each of the seven spreads features illustrated pop-ups that are sure to surprise and delight"--Back cover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Yeretskaya, Yevgeniya (illustratore). Hardcover. Charming animals are counting the days to Easter - and learning to count at the same time! Ten spreads of delightful illustrations, with interactive pull-tabs, peek-a-boo flaps and wheels, bring to life a magical pop-up landscape full of baby chicks, bunnies, ducklings and lambs. Can you find all the objects that count up to the number featured on each spread? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.