paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover with DJ, DJ slight wear on edge.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: OTTIMO USATO. IED. Malta's living haritage INGLESE Libro usato che è già stato letto, ma in condizioni ottime. Nessun danno evidente alle coperte, potrebbe presentare minimi segni di usura alle copertine e alle pagine. Nessuna pagina mancante o strappata, nessuna sottolineatura/evidenziazione di testo né scritte ai margini. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 319.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miranda Publications (A division of Promotion Services Ltd), Sliema (Malta), 1997
ISBN 10: 9990985006 ISBN 13: 9789990985009
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: OTTIMO USATO. INGLESE Volume rilegato con titoli in oro al piatto anteriore e al dorso, contenuto in un cofanetto cartonato ed illustrato a colori. Coperta in ottimo stato di conservazione, così come la sovraccoperta, quest'ultima parimenti illustrata a colori. Tagli regolari e pagine perfettamente salde alla costa. Libro completamente fruibile, testo di Nicholas de Piro, fotografie di Daniel Cilia, illustrazioni di Joseph Scerri, presenti didascalie in inglese, tedesco, francese e italiano, numero pagine 143.
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon état. In-8 broché 21,3 cm sur 15,1. 359 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.
EUR 51,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 38,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Daniel Cilia - photography (illustratore). 3rd edition. 319 pp, index, colour photos, maps. Wraps have light creasing and corner wear. Previous owner's info ffep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miranda Publications, Sliema, Malta, 1999
ISBN 10: 9990985006 ISBN 13: 9789990985009
Da: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Sliema, Malta: Miranda Publications, 1999. Second Edition. Square quarto; publisher's cloth in glossy photo-illustrated dust jacket, housed in original matching slipcase; 142pp.; full color photographs throughout. Light shelf wear to jacket margins, contemporary ownership inscription to front free endpaper, else Very Good and sound. Signed by the author on title page. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miranda/ Tug Malta Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 9990985073 ISBN 13: 9789990985078
Da: Frans Books, Solva, Pembs, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Daniel Cilia (Photography) (illustratore). 1st Edition. As new in slipcase. No inscriptions. Very heavy book, will incur additional postage (BB).
EUR 64,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Midsea Books 2005, 2005
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 28,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloImperial octavo, black cloth boards with silver lettering to spine & front board, illus title page, 200pp, illus, Nr Fine in d/w VG (light rubbing, 7cm tear to front cover internally repaired with cellotape).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miranda Publishers, Sliema, Malta, 2001
ISBN 10: 9990985073 ISBN 13: 9789990985078
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 70,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Daniel Cilia (illustratore). 1st Edition. 340pp. HARDCOVER Outstanding copy. No inscriptions. In lovely clean VG d/w. This title is excessively heavy and only available to buyers within the UK - except on selling platforms where postage charges can be adjusted. ** This impressive book also comes with its own matching slip-case. (The slip-case has a 3" split.) Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Editore: Ta' Pinu Publications, Malta, 2010
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 25,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition; First Impression. Dustjacket: light wear to covers, spine & corners. Light chipping to front cover top margin. Approx 5 cm tear to back cover top right margin (see pictures). ; With plates, illustrations, decorated endpapers loosely inserted A4 colour print of Our Lady. ; 31.8 x 22.8 x 1.9 cms; 190 pages.
EUR 63,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gebraucht; wie neu. Grossformat Hardcover Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, im illustrierten Kartonschuber, wie ungebraucht.
Da: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 69,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 320 pages, copiously illustrated, glossy paper, NOT ex-library. Weight 0.9kg. Light wear, book is clean and bright with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Untorn dust jacket with age-discoloured inner panels.
Editore: Miranda Publications, MALTA, 1995
ISBN 13: 2562817368806
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Rilegatura editoriale rigida, cartonata, con titoli dorati al dorso ed impressi in bassorilievo al piatto, con qualche leggera ombratura e piccola macchia forse di cera al piatto anteriore, pagine in ottimo stato di conservazione, con numerose illustrazioni in nero nei testi, custodia rigida, cartonata e con normali segni di usura soprattutto alle basi. Numero pagine 143.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 56,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New.
Editore: BDL BOOK DISTRIBUTORS LTD, 2007
ISBN 10: 9990972834 ISBN 13: 9789990972832
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20252506: 2007. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 143 PAGES illustrées en couleur - couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 949-Autres pays d'Europe.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Miranda Publikations., 1990
Da: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. 4°, 124 S. Ln. mit Su.(gering gerändert), Buch sehr guter Zustand. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 189,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. Mdina - The old capital city of Malta. Text by Nicholas de Piro, photography by Daniel Cilia and Illustrations by Joseph Scerri. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Editore: The Gozo Cathedral Chapter, Victoria,, 2017
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Mancante della sopracoperta. / Victoria, The Gozo Cathedral Chapter cm.22x33, pp.400, illustrazioni a colori, legatura editoriale, titoli in oro al piatto anteriore, CATHEDRALS were built as an act of faith. Like other Christian churches that flourished in early times, the Gozo Cathedral, might have been built upon the remains of an early Roman temple. Throughout the last millennium, it was extended and rebuilt several times and, as a result, it is rich in history and with treasures aplenty. It is indeed small in size, however, its size in no way detracts from its charm and simple beauty, nor from its unique position, physically, in the heart of the citadel of Victoria and, spiritually, in that of all the Gozitans. This book is intended to be a lasting tribute to all those who throughout the centuries contributed towards the glory of the Gozo Cathedral. Editor: Joseph Bezzina & Photographer Daniel Cilia.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 38,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Very light faded marks/scratches to the jacket. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Miranda Publikations., 1990
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germania
EUR 18,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe, 4°. Condizione: Sehr gut. 124 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Dieser mit leichten Randläsuren. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Editore: Midsea Books (Malta) 2004, 2004
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 41,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd edition softback with french flaps As New octavo xxviii + 319pp., col. & b/w pls., maps, appends., index, The large stone temple structures on Malta are amongst the earliest such constructions in the world, long before the pyramids were built in Egypt.
Editore: Miranda Publications, Sliema, 1991
Da: Allen Williams Books, Dover, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 202,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Picture Boards. Daniel Cilia (Photographer) (illustratore). Limited Edition. Tips of the boards lightly rubbed. The back of the slip case Has a couple of dents and a tiny one on the bottom. Scuff on the top of the slip case and remnants of a label on the front. Numbered limited edition of 1500 of which this is number 229. Text in English and Italian. Huge book that probably require extra postage to any international desination. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Miranda Publications, Sliema, Malta, 1991
ISBN 10: 9990985111 ISBN 13: 9789990985115
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). Miranda Publications, Sliema, Malta 1991. Signed by the Publisher. Signed by the Prime Minister of Malta. First Edition. 1st Printing. Audio CD. Unpaginated pages. Only 1500 printed, this is book number 25. All photos are excellent! Nice Firm Clean copy ! Slipcase is in Fine condition. Size: Elephant Folio 15 - 23'' tall. Malta is a veritable treasure-house of architectural interest. The Maltese have, since the beginning, always been incessant builders, but there is a special period in Malta's history that has particularly left its mark on its architectural wealth. During their first years in Malta, the Knights of St John strengthened the existing meagre fortifications and built new ones in expectation of an attack from the Turks. A year after the Great Siege in 1565, from which the Order with the help of the Maltese emerged victorious, the first stone of Valletta was laid. The Order employed the best architects from Malta and other European countries and for more than two and a half centuries of continuous building and re-building, they succeeded in giving Valletta its unique character. In the early 17th century, the building movement moved out into the country, and here again the Knights vied with one another to build churches, country-houses and magnificent villas with exquisite laid-out gardens. The architectural legacy the Knights left in Malta remains an everlasting monument to the artistic acumen of the noblest chivalric Order of all times. This comprehensive photographic study celebrates the rich honey colour of the soft yet resilient limestone that distinguishes local architecture, and reveals the Baroque splendours of the period. It also documents the finest and best preserved fortifications in Europe. Signed Architecture::Historic Buildings History::European History::Medieval RBR29.
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 51,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New.