Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. JAMES BEATTIE, , L.L.D., ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ANDREW CANT, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. JAMES DOUGLAS, FOURTH EARL OF MORTON. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ] MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. GILBERT BURNET, BISHOP OF SALISBURY ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. GEORGE WISHART, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 184 . ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ROBERT BOYD OF TROCHRIG, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING , MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. JAMES DALRYMPLE, VISCOUNT STAIR, AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING , MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Sir Joshua Reynolds (illustratore). First Edition. BOSWELL, JAMES, AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING , MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ROBERT BAILLIE, OF JERVISWOOD, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ENRY HOME, LORD KAMES, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ROBERT HAMILTON, L.L.D., F.R.S.E., PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS , MARISCHAL COLLEGE, ABERDEEN, , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. REV JAMES GRAHAME, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ARCHIBALD CAMPBELL, MARQUIS OF ARGYLE, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. JOHN MAITLAND, DUKE OF LAUDERDALE, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. PATRICK COLOUHHOUN, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 . ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. NONESUCH CASTLE AFTER A PRINT BY GEORGE HOEFINGLE DATED 1582, ENGRAVED REPRODUCTION CIRCA 1840, , PRINTED CIRCA 1840 MEASURES 16 X 11 INCHES, 40 X 28 CMS, IMAGE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST, VERY REASONABLY PRICED, DISPATCHED UNMOUNTED , VERY WELL PACKED .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Griffith Farran & Co, London, 1892
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. With 244pp and numerous tipped-in illustrations - number 142 of a limited edition of 250 copies - rather scarce - with delightful illustrations . HARD COVER, ND JACKET, NO MARKINGS, CO0VERS SLIGHTLY DUSTY O/W EXCELLENT CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BLACKIE AND SON, Glasgow, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ALEXANDER GORDON LAING, MAJOR 2ND WEST INDIA REGIMENT, ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 , ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840 AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVED PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840. A FINE ANTIQUE PORTRAIT CIRCA 1840, AN ORIGINAL ENGRAVING ], MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, DETAILED LIKENESS, SPENDID VALUE AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1890
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. An original antique engraving, printed circa 1890. HAND COLOURED, colouring not contemporary but delicately and expertly executed, Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving THE PREROGATIVE OFFICE, DOCTORS' COMMONS, LONDON AS IT WAS IN 1840, A HAND COLOURED ENGRAVING,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1890
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. An original antique engraving, printed circa 1890. HAND COLOURED, colouring not contemporary but delicately and expertly executed, Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving FIELD LANE, LONDON AS IT WAS IN 1840, A HAND COLOURED ENGRAVING, THE INTERIOR COURTYARD, CIRCA 1890.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. An original antique portrait engraving, printed circa 1840. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving . RT. HON.GEORGE VILLIERS, EARL OF JERSEY, , A FINE PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. S.SANT (illustratore). First Edition. An original antique ENGRAVING, t engraving, printed circa 1840. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving . SAMUEL, ANTIQUE ENGRAVING AFTER THE PAINTING BY J.SANT, , A FINE PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1840.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SPORTING REVIEW, London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. H.B.HALL (illustratore). First Edition. An original antique portrait engraving, printed circa 1840. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving . EARL OF CRAVEN, , A FINE PORTRAIT, CIRCA 1850.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FISHER AND SON, London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A splendid antique engraved portrait. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase an antique portrait of this eminent personage. Attractive and decorative. DANIEL O'CONNELL, [1775-1847] - An Original Antique Engraved Portrait CIRCA 1840.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A fine miniature-type antique engraving. . Plate size 7 x 5 ins. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase a decorative and attractive portrait. KING ALFRED, PLAYING THE HARP BEFORE THE DANISH LEADER WHEN ON A SPY MISSION, ANTIQUE ENGRAVING CIRCA 1840- An Antique Original Engraved Portrait. engraved circa 1840, splendid condition - over 180 years old.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. BERGEN ON THE RHINE, A FINE RIVER SCENE, AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVING, PRINTED CIRCA 1840, VERY GOOD CONDITION, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, MOUNT SIZE [MATT] APPROX 8 X 6 INCHES, 20 X 16 CMS, WE PACK VERY WELL, SPLENDID VALUE -.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. EVENING PRAYERS, FINE FIRESIDE, FINE FIRESIDE COTTAGE SCENE , MOTHER AND CHILD. AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVING, PRINTED CIRCA 1840, VERY GOOD CONDITION, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, MOUNT SIZE [MATT] APPROX 8 X 6 INCHES, 20 X 16 CMS, WE PACK VERY WELL, SPLENDID VALUE -.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. CLISSON CASTLE, AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVING, PRINTED CIRCA 1840, VERY GOOD CONDITION, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, MOUNT SIZE [MATT] APPROX 8 X 6 INCHES, 20 X 16 CMS, WE PACK VERY WELL, SPLENDID VALUE -.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. GHENT, THE OLD OUT PORT, FINE SCENE AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVING, PRINTED CIRCA 1840, VERY GOOD CONDITION, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, MOUNT SIZE [MATT] APPROX 8 X 6 INCHES, 20 X 16 CMS, WE PACK VERY WELL, SPLENDID VALUE -.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, 1840
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. CHESS MATCH AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE ENGRAVING, PRINTED CIRCA 1840, VERY GOOD CONDITION, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, MOUNT SIZE [MATT] APPROX 8 X 6 INCHES, 20 X 16 CMS, WE PACK VERY WELL, SPLENDID VALUE -.