Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Crowood Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Ramsbury, 2015
ISBN 10: 1847978991 ISBN 13: 9781847978998
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,10
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lancashire is a walker's paradise with many unexpected delights such as Silverdale and the Forest of Bowland. This collection of 100 great walks will help you explore the diverse and beautiful landscapes of this fascinating yet under-rated county. The Crowood Walking Guides give detailed and accurate route descriptions of the 100 walks which are up to 12 miles in length. Full-colour mapping is included which is sourced from the Ordnance Survey. Details of where to park and where to eat and drink are included and also places of interest to see en route. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Alternative Deathiness (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 16,38
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lancashire is a walker's paradise with many unexpected delights such as Silverdale and the Forest of Bowland. This collection of 100 great walks will help you explore the diverse and beautiful landscapes of this fascinating yet under-rated county. The Crowood Walking Guides give detailed and accurate route descriptions of the 100 walks which are up to 12 miles in length. Full-colour mapping is included which is sourced from the Ordnance Survey. Details of where to park and where to eat and drink are included and also places of interest to see en route.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Thornproof Editions, Montreal, 1975
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Near Fine. Clare McGee (illustratore). Limited. Three-panel fold-out card with poem and linocuts by Clare McGee. Fine but for very light tanning to edges. Book.
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Near Fine. Clare McGee (illustratore). Limited. Three-panel fold-out card with poem and linocuts by Clare McGee. Fine but for very light tanning to edges. Book.
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Near Fine. Clare McGee (illustratore). Limited. Three-panel fold-out card with poem and linocuts by Clare McGee. Fine but for very light tanning to edges. Book.
Editore: Thornproof Editions, Montreal, 1975
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Card Covers. Condizione: Near Fine. Clare McGee (illustratore). Limited. Three-panel fold-out card with poem and linocuts by Clare McGee. Fine but for very light tanning to edges. Book.
Card Covers. Condizione: Near Fine. Clare McGee (illustratore). Limited. Three-panel fold-out card with poem and linocuts by Clare McGee. Fine but for very light tanning to edges. Book.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781847978998.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Lancashire is a walker's paradise with many unexpected delights such as Silverdale and the Forest of Bowland. This collection of 100 great walks will help you explore the diverse and beautiful landscapes of this fascinating yet under-rated county. The Crowood Walking Guides give detailed and accurate route descriptions of the 100 walks which are up to 12 miles in length. Full-colour mapping is included which is sourced from the Ordnance Survey. Details of where to park and where to eat and drink are included and also places of interest to see en route.
EUR 14,70
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Crowood Press Ltd 23/02/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1847978991 ISBN 13: 9781847978998
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Crowood Press Ltd, Ramsbury, 2015
ISBN 10: 1847978991 ISBN 13: 9781847978998
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Lancashire is a walker's paradise with many unexpected delights such as Silverdale and the Forest of Bowland. This collection of 100 great walks will help you explore the diverse and beautiful landscapes of this fascinating yet under-rated county. The Crowood Walking Guides give detailed and accurate route descriptions of the 100 walks which are up to 12 miles in length. Full-colour mapping is included which is sourced from the Ordnance Survey. Details of where to park and where to eat and drink are included and also places of interest to see en route. AUTHOR: Bob Clare co-founded the popular website about Lancashire walks. He contributes to a walking column in the Lancashire Evening Poste and the Blackpool Gazette. 100 colour route maps 1 regional map 207 colour photos Lancashire is a walker's paradise with many unexpected delights such as Silverdale and the Forest of Bowland. This collection of 100 great walks will help you explore the diverse and beautiful landscapes of this fascinating yet under-rated county. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 22,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
EUR 12,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781847978998.
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 192.
Condizione: very_good. Chan, Kaylar (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 14,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 17,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. . 2015. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 17,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 20,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 12,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galore Park Publishing Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1398323322 ISBN 13: 9781398323322
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.