Clarence barbour (100 risultati)
Service song book : prepared for the men of the Army and Navy by the International Committee of the Young Men's Christian Associations
Young Men's Christian Associations,Barbour, Clarence A. (Clarence Augustus) (1917)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Young Men's Christian Associations,Barbour, Clarence A. (Clarence Augustus), New York 1917
- Brossura
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Music, YMC, antique book, has wear and creases. We ship fast.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Association Press, New York 1917
- Brossura
Da: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 232pp, bound in flexible cloth, with the binding and hinges tight, with songs and musical notation. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Occasional corner curl. WWI.
Editore: Association Press 1941
- Brossura
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Association Press, New York 1941
- Brossura
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fair. Green cloth wraps are very mottled, chipped on edges. Text pages are clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott 1911
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Good condition book with a lovely 1911 gift inscription on ffep. [2006]. Clarence F. Underwood (illustratore).
Editore: Association Press, NY 1917
- Brossura
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 6th Edition. Prepared for the Men of the Army & Navy by the International Committee of Young Men's Christian Asoc.
Editore: Association Press 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book.
Editore: Association Press 1917
- Brossura
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. 12mo in wraps. Binding tight and square, a very light touch of rubbing at the corners and spine ends.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Association Press, New York 1910
- Rilegato
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia and London 1909
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.Books on the Square
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1909. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardback book. No dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy with color illustrations by Clarence Underwood. Spine ends just lightly bumped. 237pp. 8vo. (CL). Underwood, Clarence F. (illustratore).
Editore: Association Press, New York 1917
- Brossura
Da: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.Antiques & Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SC. Condizione: Good. 232 Sevice Hymmal and scripture for men serving in the Army and Navy.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,13
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Young Men's Christian Associate Press 1901
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Without dust jacket as PublishedRead descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIR…ON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.
Editore: Vir Publishing 1923
- Rilegato
Da: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.Steven Edwards
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good in fair dust jacket. 109 p. Third printing. Twenty six essays on the general topic of sexual relations written by twenty-six different authors. Orange cloth binding is in good shape. Dust jacket is chipped and torn around the edges. Other than some minor foxing on the outer pages, the text block… is clean and unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Association Press, New York 1916
- Rilegato
Da: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, U.S.A.Gyre & Gimble
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Green w/black lettering. All edges show rubbing, light fray to head and heel of spine. Hinge to mesh at title page. Church stamp to front endpaper. Text is clean and bright, no marks, evenly tanned. "The richest and most stately hymns of the Christian Church, together with a admixture of suc…h of the more modern popular hymns as are worthy of being placed in such company." (from the Foreward).

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Underwood, Clarence F; Holloway, Edward Stratton (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1908
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition book, no DJ. [0104]. Clarence F. Underwood (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,97
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,11
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Service Song Book: Prepared for the Men of the Army and Navy by the International Committee of the Young Men's Christian Associations
Young Men's Christian Associations,Clarence A. (Clarence August. Barbour
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,87
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lilac Girl, The
Ralph Henry Barbour, Illustrated in Color & B/W By Clarence F. Underwood, Clear Mylar Protector TAPED to Endpapers with Former Owner STAMP, Decorations By Edward Stratton Holloway, Endpapers Purple Lilac Illustrated Pencil Inscription Former Owner, Cle
Editore: Philadelphia & London J. B. Lippincott 1909
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,14
EUR 7,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Endpapers Purple Lilac Illustrated Pencil Inscription former owner, Clear Tape Reinforcement Inner Hinges, HARDBACK NODustJacket, Stated Published October 1909, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Dates Match on Title & Copyright pg, VG/VG-, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Interior nice tight Clean light Wear FOX &… few tiny Dogeared pgs, Lilac Cloth with Gold Gilt Titles & Color Paste-On Label on front of Girl in White Dress with Flowers & Guy Seated on Grass in Blue Suit , Cvr light rub, wear & slight darkening spine cvr 337 pgs, 6 x 8 1/2 " , 2 small ink marks on endpapers & Flyleaf.

Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA 1909
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Color & B&W; This book is in Very Good condition and is lacking a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in generally clean condition. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some light bumping and rubbing along with some very beginning fraying. The cove…rs have some ground-in dirt and several spots. The square pictorial pastedown has some light rubbing and wear around the edges. The text pages are clean and bright. Most pages are decorated around the lower edge. The reverse of the frontispiece has a previous owner's gift notation dated 1911. Illustrated throughout with full color illustrations by Clarence F. Underwood. "Ralph Henry Barbour (November 13, 1870 February 19, 1944) was an American novelist, who primarily wrote popular works of sports fiction for boys. In collaboration with L. H. Bickford, he also wrote as Richard Stillman Powell, notably Phyllis in Bohemia. Other works included light romances and adventure. ". Illustrated by Clarence F. Underwood and Edward Stratton Holloway (illustratore).
Editore: J. B. Lippincott, Phila. PA 1908
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Beautiful gold stamped/pasted color plate cover. Every page decorated by Edward Stratton Holloway. 12 plates by Underwood. t.e.g. Clarence F. Underwood (illustratore).
Editore: J.B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia, PA 1911
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Very Good. First Edition. 205 pages; illustrations; red cloth binding with cover pastedown, gilt lettering. Ralph H. Barbour (1870-1944) was an American novelist, mainly stories of sports fiction for boys. Very good clean copy. Underwood, Clarence F. (illustratore).