Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for Weight Loss Success, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939998093 ISBN 13: 9781939998095
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Edward Shenton (illustratore). tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cover curl, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Edward Shenton (illustratore). tight, sturdy spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cover curl, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, San Marino, CA., 1976
Da: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Blue cloth boards in mylar protected, illustrated dust jacket. Illustrations, map, appendix, bibliography and index. 182 pages. FINE in FINE dust jacket.
Soft cover. Paperback, Octavo, 612pp., Good+ Slight wear, light cover foxing.
Da: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. First edition. First edition, near fine cloth hardcover shows just a touch of wear, else tight and clean, in very good + dust jacket (price at flap) that shows a touch of soil and some tiny closed edge tears. 185 pages with a few illustrations, extensive bibliography and index. Remains an attractive copy of this ".vivid and literate account of an overland journey during the gold-rush year of 1849.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ. Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813118018 ISBN 13: 9780813118017
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Top edge is heavily foxed, bookplate on half-title page, some mustiness. ; Illus. , signed by the editor on the title page, dust jacket now in a clear protector ; 386 pages; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Historical Association; University of Kentucky Press, Lexington, KY, 1950
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. pp 431-588; items by/about: Granville D. Davis (Arkansas and the Blood of Kansas), Henry L. Swint (Northern Interewst in the Shoeless Southerner), Kenneth K. Bailey (The Enactment of Tennessee's Antievolution Law), Bell I. Wiley (Southern Reactin to Federal invasion), Kentucky Elections, Union Volunteers, Civl War, Confederacy , Book Reviews, Etc; clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Historical Association, Baton Rouge, LA, 1951
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. pp 131-236; items by/about: Arlin Turner (George W. Cable's Beginnings as a Reformer), Norman A. Graebner (THOMAS Corwin and Te Election of 1848), Frank E. Vandiver (Makeshifts of Confederate ordnance), A. Elizabeth Taylor (The Woman Suffrage Movement in Texas), , Book Reviews, Etc128 clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Historical Association, Baton Rouge, LA, 1951
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. items by/about: William C. Binkley (The South and the West), Gilbert E. Govan & James W. Livingood (Chattanooga Under Military Occupaton, 1863-1865) Civil War, Confederacy, Paul Hamilton Hayne (two Unpublished letters), Book Reviews, Etc; 128 clean, unmarked pages.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by the Huntington Library, 1976. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light edge wear and sticker remnants on front cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library,, San Marino:, 1976
ISBN 10: 0873280695 ISBN 13: 9780873280693
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Very good in a very good (moderate shelf wear and soiling with a few small chips), price clipped dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813118018 ISBN 13: 9780813118017
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Data di pubblicazione: 1976
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Historical Association; University of Kentucky Press, Lexington, KY, 1952
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. pp 1-132; items by/about: Avery Craven (price of Union), Joseph G. Tregle, Jr., (early New Orleans, Louisiana society), Lester J. Cappon, J. Carlyle Sitterson, Book Reviews, Etc clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813118018 ISBN 13: 9780813118017
Da: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. ITS NEW! Ships same or next bus.
Editore: Huntington Library, USA, 1976
Da: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Light rubbing on the edges. Dust jacket in a protective clear sleeve. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo. Book.
Da: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Clean & Unmarked. Thin stripe on bottom edge. Otherwise, a very clean and straight copy. Clean text and an uncreased spine. 324 pp.
Editore: University of Kentucky Press, Lexington, KY, 1967
Da: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. 1st Edition. 206 pages. Index. Bibliography. Fine in a fine dust jacket (like new). (136, 194).
Editore: University of Kentucky Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington Library, San Marino, California, 1976
ISBN 10: 0873280695 ISBN 13: 9780873280693
Da: Bluestocking Books, Sandwich, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Line drawings from the Huntington Collection (illustratore). A colorful diary of a gold rush journey from Missouri to California by a well-educated young man, the younger brother of American artist Henry Peters Gray and nephew of the leader of the gold rush party, Gen. John S. Darcy. Notes, bibliography, Index. xxx, [185 pp].
Editore: University Of Kentucky, 1956
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 376 pp; Author signed presentation copy. Covers have minimal shelf wear, tight hinges and text block. Pages lightly age toned. Prev owner name on ffep. In orig DJ in protective mylar, some shelf wear and faint bend marks on corners, overall toning. Very nice, tight copy. ; Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813117720 ISBN 13: 9780813117720
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good-. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1992. SIGNED by all 4 editors on title page. A Near Fine book in a Good- dust jacket. Large 8vo., 1045 pp., bound in publishers blue cloth with blue dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed and worn with chipping along tips & edges. Small closed tear at base of spine. Text appears clean and unmarked, dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve. 2,000 plus entries, was published to commemorate the state bicentennial.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1962
Da: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. xvi, 267, xii, 301pp, index, illustrated with facsimile title-pages, red cloth with gilt titles, very fresh, clean, and bright, inside and out, in bright, clean dust jackets with slight rubbing at top edge, now housed in protective Brodart. A very nice set of the classic reference.
Editore: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1962
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
cloth, dust jackets. 8vo. cloth, dust jackets. xvi, 267; xiii, 301 pages. Two volumes. First edition. Dust jackets with some minor rubbing and chipping to edges, else a fine set. Volume one covers the Postwar South from 1865 to 1900 while volume two entends the bibliography up to 1955. Locations given for each book as well as many long annotations describing the contents.
Editore: University of Kentucky Press, 1967
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Inscribed on half title page. DJ has closed tears and missing chunks on top. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1962
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Fotografia Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. DJ soiled, edge worn and slightly chipped.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Norman, 2002; 3 VOLUMES IN ONE; red cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; paginated in sections. Additional shipping charges may be required.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Publisher's red cloth. Minimal shelf wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 3 volumes in 1: illustrations; 24 cm.
Editore: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1969
Da: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Book is clean and tight. Corners and ends of spine are bumped and shelf worn. This is Volume I only. "From the Spanish Explorations through the American Revolution. Second printing, 1969. Front top corner of flyleaf has been removed neatly. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages.