Clark ward m (48 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,62
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Big Book of Flower Gardening : A Guide to Growing Beautiful Annuals, Perennials, Bulbs and Roses
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Big Book of Flower Gardening : A Guide to Growing Beautiful Annuals, Perennials, Bulbs and Roses
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Utah's Best Poetry & Prose 2023
Johnny Worthen; Bryan Young; Caryn Larrinaga; Emily Robyn Clark; Vince Font; John M. Olsen; Cassidy Ward; Lauryn Christopher
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LUW Press 2023
Serie: Utah's Best Poetry & Prose, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Utah's Best Poetry & Prose
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,06
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,26
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bear Pond Books, Montpelier, VT, U.S.A.Bear Pond Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A clean and bright copy of this critical examination of the Animal Rights Movement. 286pp.
NEW MORE FRIENDS AND NEIGHBORS .NEW BASIC READERS.CURRICULUM FOUNDATION SERIES.; Curriculum Foundation series
GRAY, WILLIAM S. & ARTLE, A. STERL & ARBUTHNOT, MAY HILL .includes; HAYWOOD, CAROLYN; POTTER, MIRIAM CLARK; LINDSAY, MAUD; WYATT, JEAN; OTHERS
Editore: Scott FORESMAN AND COMPANY, Chicago 1952
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1952 edition. GOOD CONDITION, SOLIDLY BOUND.name stamp from old school.; BLACK TITLES ON YELLOW CLOTH HARDCOVERS SHOWING 2 CHILDREN ON ICE SKATES ; 240pg pages. Illustrated by WARD, KEITH & CAMPBELL, ELEANOR Color Drawings (illustratore).
A conversation about the Holy Communion, between a Baptist, a Congregationalist,a Methodist,a Presbyterian, and two Anglicans.
Warren, M.A.C. (Max Alexander Cunningham); with Neville Clark, Hubert Cunliffe-Jones, A.Marcus Ward, Eric Fenn, David L.Edwards
Editore: London: [1964], SCM Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 64 p.; 18.5 cm. (Living church books) `On All Saints' Day, 1961, an Open Letter addressed to the Archbishops of Centerbury and York by 32 members of the Church of England appeared in the Press. The signatories for all their wide diversity of outlook had, among other things, this in common that they all had a very `hig…h' view of the two sacrmanets of the Gospel--Baptism and the Hoy Communion.' (p. 7) -- `Some of us believe that the search for an answer demands a great deal of mutual discovery. Indeed some of the Anglicans who wrote to disagree with the Open Letter had quite obviously never tried to discover what Methodists and Presbyterians, Baptists and Congregationalists meant by Holy Communion. There was a tacit assumption that there really was little or nothing in common. We are, indeed, paying a dreadful price for the age long mispractice of ex-communication. This book is the record of an experiment in mutual discovery. The typescript of the recording was therefore subsequently sent to each of the group, so that they could deal with their more flagrant grammatical lapses and possible incoherencies. In all essentials, however, what is printed here is what was recorded as we sat round the table. We met in order to learn from each other in the process. I think it can be claimed that where it had not already done so acquaintance began to ripen to trust and friendship which is not surprising.' (p. 11 f.) VG, stapled, in orig. magenta on white wrapper.

Mind Food and Smart Pills : A Sourcebook for the Vitamins, Herbs, and Drugs That Can Increase Intelligence, Improve Memory, and Prevent Brain Aging
Ross Pelton, R.Ph., Ph.D. with Taffy Clark, Pelton Ward Dean, M.D., MS. (Foreword)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Main Street Book Published By Doubleday a division of Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc., New York London Toronto Sydney Auckland 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,69
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. New York London Toronto Sydney Auckland: A Main Street Book Published By Doubleday a division of Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc., 1989. New / Unread old stock (see scan). First Edition. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Drawings by Jackie Aher, Figures, Charts, Tables, Graphs, etc.… 8vo size - over 8" tall.
Avon Fantasy Reader # 12
Donald A Wollheim, ed; Sax Rohmer (Arthur Henry "Sarsfield" Ward), Manly Wade Wellman, Robert E Howard, M R James, Bassett Morgan, Miles J Breuer, Walter Kubilius, Lord Dunsany, & Clark Ashton Smith
Editore: Avon Book Co, Inc, New York, NY 1950
- Brossura
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled. Condizione: Fair-Good. No Jacket. None Stated. # 12 of a fantasy & horror digest from the early 1950s.Appears to primarily reprint stories of the 1920s & 1930s. Stories by Sax Rohmer (In the Valley of the Sorceress from Tales of the Sorceress), Manly Wade Wellman, Robert E Howard (The Blonde Goddess of Balsagoth), M R J…ames, Bassett Morgan, Miles J Breuer, Walter Kubilius, Lord Dunsany (TheWondrful Window from the Book of Wonder), & Clark Ashton Smith. GGA cover. Edge wear with loss along the fore edges of the covers. Damp stains to the fore edges of the covers that have a gradually diminishing affect on the first 40 pages and last few pages. Toning to the pages. A fair to good copy.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,25
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,37
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,70
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,43
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,76
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,84
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,40
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Tavistock Group of Artists, Tavistock 1970
- Brossura
Da: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, , Regno UnitoJohnston's Arran Bookroom
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,09
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A portfolio of 10 prints produced by the Tavistock Group of Artists in 1970. All prints (A4) depict scenes in and around Tavistock. Artits include Dorothy T. C. Ward, M. Kelly, T. W. Poulter, G. P. Clark, Victor Gregory, Claud Lewis, M. Nicol, R. E. de A. Woollcombe and Frederick Wells. Folder…slightly grubby at edges but contents in near fine condition. Dorothy T. C. Ward, M. Kelly, T. W. Poulter, G. P. Clark, Victor Gregory, Claud Lewis, M. Nicol, R. E. de A. Woollcombe and Frederick Wells. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2019
Serie: Chronicles from the Warden, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - Chronicles from the Warden
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,13
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 364 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.91 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,33
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Metamorphosis Alpha (Chronicles from the Warden)
Martelle, Craig; Ward, James M.; Brain, Craig J.; Curtis, Michael; Lee, Stephen A.; Emerson, Valerie; Clark, Christopher; Peek, Steve
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Serie: Chronicles from the Warden, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - Chronicles from the Warden
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: Amsco School Publications, Inc. 1941
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,56
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Answer key included.