Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Schnieders, Robert; Taillefer, Craig; Hawbaker, S. Clarke (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530387019 ISBN 13: 9781530387014
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Craig, Bradley (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Renown Pub., 1956
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First issue, first publication. Shelf 718.Slight wear to spine ,several page corners turned down. No previous owner name, not ex library.
EUR 11,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Schnieders, Robert (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530387019 ISBN 13: 9781530387014
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Craig, Bradley (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530387019 ISBN 13: 9781530387014
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Craig, Bradley (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Schnieders, Robert (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: J. Michael Hadley & the Sporting News, 1980
ISBN 10: 0892040580 ISBN 13: 9780892040582
Da: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Mike Flanagan of the Orioles is on the front cover, The 1979 Sporting News AL Pitcher of the year. Keith Hernandez of the Cardinals, the NL Player of the Year is on the Back Cover, the inside rear cover has Fred Lynn of the Red Sox-the AL Batting Champ and Bruce Sutter of the Cubs, the NL Fireman of the Year is on the inside front cover. In very good condition. I have hundreds of Baseball Annuals in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Schnieders, Robert; Taillefer, Craig; Hawbaker, S. Clarke (illustratore). Graphic novel. Size: Small Quarto.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 74 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: New.
EUR 18,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530387019 ISBN 13: 9781530387014
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Craig, Bradley (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, 1993
Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Craig Rosenberg (illustratore). Edited with an introduction by James Morrow. New York, Harcourt Brace & Company, (1993). First edition, first printing. "First edition" statement and first printing letter code sequence A through E to the copyright page. "Remarks on the Year 1991" by Kathryn Cramer; "In Memoriam: Isaac Asimov. Works by Mike Conner, Alan Brennert, James Patrick Kelly, Karen Joy Fowler, John Kessel, Nancy Kress, Michael Swanwick, Terry Bisson, Bruce Sterling, Bill Warren, Joe Haldeman, David Memmott, Susan Schwartz, W. Gregory Stewart. Fine, square, tight and probably unread in blue linen over lavender boards with metallic-green embossed titles to the spine; in a fine dust jacket with art by Craig Rosenberg; original printed $24.95 price still intact to the front inner flap. Octavo; 331 pages; appendixes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ross Reports Publications, New York, 1998
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover/Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Craig Kuperman (Cover Design) (illustratore). Copyright © 1998. 87 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Lihgt foxing on page edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Basil Blackwell Ltd./ Basil Blacwell, Inc., Oxford, UK and New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0631152938 ISBN 13: 9780631152934
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael Holford (Cover Photo); Miller, Craig and Cocking Design Partnership (Cover Design) (illustratore). 224 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: LRB Ltd, 1999
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 44 pages. Adam Phillips "Commanded to Mourn" / R W Johnson "The Greatest Error of Modern History" / Brendan Simms "One Good Side" / Penelope Fitzgerald "Nuthouse Al" / Peter Clarke "On the Blower" / Wendy Doniger "Mae West and the British Raj" / James Davidson "Some Evil Thing" / John Banville "All Antennae" / James Francken "Pure TNT" / David Craig "It makes yer head go" / Terence Hawkes "Dr Blair, the Leavis of the North".
Condizione: New. pp. 264.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 19,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Schnieders, Robert; Taillefer, Craig; Hawbaker, S. Clarke (illustratore). In.
Editore: The Architectural Conservancy of Ontario Inc. London Region Branch, London, Ontario, 1989
ISBN 10: 0929026020 ISBN 13: 9780929026022
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near fine. xx, 192 p. 22 cm. Maps and b&w photos. Paperback. Note: copies of this book may not be perfect, sometimes having discolouration or former owner's signatures Walks in London Ontario in such neighbourhoods as Victoria Park, Woodfield, Old North, Piccadilly, etc. Glossary, index.
EUR 16,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Schnieders, Robert (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Environmental Systems Research Institute, Inc., Redlands, California, 2002
ISBN 10: 1589480678 ISBN 13: 9781589480674
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 390pp.incl.index; SC white w/blk.-pic.cover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "ESRI ArcPad software is a mobile mapping and geographic information system (GIS) technology." illus. text only (no CD).
EUR 19,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Schnieders, Robert (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 1584350954 ISBN 13: 9781584350958
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 20,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530387019 ISBN 13: 9781530387014
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Craig, Bradley (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.