Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1980
ISBN 10: 0256022704 ISBN 13: 9780256022704
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1980
ISBN 10: 0256022704 ISBN 13: 9780256022704
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 7th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest, United Kingdom, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0276421167 ISBN 13: 9780276421167
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest 28/04/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0276421167 ISBN 13: 9780276421167
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Lightly read copy in Good + condition. Ink underlining scattered through the first few chapters-only heavy in about the first 20 pages. Light blue hi-lighting scattered on a few pages in the rest of the book, not very heavy. Covers are clean and show only slight shelf wear. Binding is firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Richard D Irwin Inc, Homewood IL, 1976
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 6th Edition. light board soil.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Readers Digest,South Africa, 1998
ISBN 10: 0895775018 ISBN 13: 9780895775016
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mainz : Grünewald - München : Kaiser, 1984
ISBN 10: 3786711445 ISBN 13: 9783786711445
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 199 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Arnold Ltd., London, England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0713180293 ISBN 13: 9780713180299
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good -. Tight binding, clean interior. Wraps have moderate wear and creasing. Previous owner name on inner front wrap, stamp and crossed out text on title page. First four pages have highlighting, text appears otherwise unmarked. 275 pages including glossary, topics for discussion, bibliography and index.
Editore: pub. by Richard D. Irwin Inc., 1976, c, 1976
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carfax International Periodical Publishers, 1985
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very large, thinner softcover, glossy blue wrappers, pages 107-220. Essays on global religion, the New Age. Light crease at top front tip. Very Good.
Editore: Columbia Publications, NY, 1951
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 3. Cover by Milton Luros for "Stairway to the Stars" by Larry Shaw. Includes "Genesis" (novelet) by H. Beam Piper; "This World Must Die!" (novelet) by H. B. Fyfe; "Elixir" by James Blish; "The Troubadour" by Peter Michael Sherman; "Mask of Peace" by Edwin James (James E. Gunn); "If I forget Thee, Oh Earth" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Regeneration" by Charles Dye. Article: "The So-called Fourth Dimension" by L. Sprgaue de Camp. Illustrated by Finlay, Kiemle, and Poulton. Letters from Calvin Thos. Beck and others. Lower front cover losses (see scan); minor spien tears and losses; tanning.tanning; minor scuffs and tears at edges. Magazine.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 132 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Unieboek | Het Spectrum
ISBN 10: 9026963718 ISBN 13: 9789026963711
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover book (275 pages)illustrated with a few photogrpahs/maps. Covers show moderate rubbing with tips bumped - set of numbers written bottom left on title page. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-2-Bottom-R) rareviewbooks.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 4,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Wie neu. 1st ed. 412 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.