Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maxwell Macmillan Canada, Incorporated, Cambridge, ON, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0804425868 ISBN 13: 9780804425865
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition. Light damp stain on upper part of the spine; does not affect the book cloth.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($7.50 price intact). Published by Ungar, 1972. Octavo. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with small tear to back top edge. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Juan Goyanarte, 1972
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Buen estado.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2014054495 ISBN 13: 9782014054491
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. La Vraie Et Parfaite Science Des Armoiries. Book.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Juan Goyanarte, 1972
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: Con signos de uso.
Editore: Seuil, 1950
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 353 pp. 5 1/2 x 8 1/8. Tan glossy boards, lightly scuffed. No markings noted.
EUR 18,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial Jorge Álvarez, 1969., Argentina., 1969
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. Boisdeffre, Pierre de. Henri Peyre. Eswin B. Burgum. R. M. Albéres. Gaetan Picon. Claude E. Magny. Maurice Blanchot. Georges Poulet. Estudios de Proust. Argentina, Editorial Jorge Álvarez, 1969. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 214 p. (20 x 14 cms.). Peso: 240 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).
EUR 23,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014008417 ISBN 13: 9781014008411
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Histoire Du Roman Francais Depuis 1918. --. Book.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1950. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1950. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Fine in Near Fine jacket.
EUR 25,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Pierre Seghers, 1949
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Faded color on whole cover, specifically the spine. Severerly darkened paper. 14 plates. Slightly smeared along the name on the spine. Signed and dated by previous owner on front page. A short biography and collection of poems by the poet Arthur Rimbaud.
EUR 5,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopoche. Condizione: Très bon. EXEMPLAIRE DE PRESSE IMPRIME SUR LA TRANCHE.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 120p brown/white paperback, from a Cambridge college library, adhesive film to cover, very good condition Language: French.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La Carta sobre el poder de la escritura fue escrita por Claude-Edmonde Magny a Semprún en 1943. Ambos se habían conocido en 1939 en Francia, tras la derrota de la República española. Semprún leyó la carta en realidad algún tiempo después, un amanecer de agosto, la víspera del bombardeo de Hiroshima. ¿Por qué ese día precisamente? Desde el regreso del campo de concentración de Buchenwald, el entonces joven autor y resistente español se sentía atrapado en el inmóvil vértigo de dos necesidades o deseos acuciantes pero contradictorios. El deseo de vivir o de revivir, es decir, de olvidar. El deseo de escribir, de elaborar y de trascender la experiencia del Campo por medio de la escritura, es decir, de recordar, de revivir una y otra vez en la memoria la experiencia de la muerte. Este pequeño pero mítico libro, que publicaremos de un modo muy cuidado, como un breviario casi, contiene algunas grandes frases inolvidables, que serán siempre especiales tanto para los lectores como para aquellos que aún confían hoy en el poder la escritura: Nadie puede escribir, dice Claude-Edmonde Magny, si no tiene el corazón puro, es decir, si no está lo suficientemente desprendido de sí mismo. A lo que Semprún responde en su emocionante prólogo, escrito muchos años después: Me esfuerzo en ello. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris : Editions Du Seuil, 1950
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 350 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Editore: EDITIONS DU SEUIL, PARIS, 1948
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK. DATE PUBLISHED: 1948 EDITION: 252.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris: Éditions du Seuil, 1945., 1945
Da: Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 123p. Green cloth. Edges of pages yellowed, otherwise in very good condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris: Editions du Seuil, 1950. (Pierres vives), 1950
Da: Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 350 p. Pages uncut. Edges slightly yellowed. Called "Tome 1" on title page - no more published.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Éditions du Seuil, París, 1971
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Filología (illustratore). Col. Points, 23 El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros.
EUR 13,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. La Carta sobre el poder de la escritura fue escrita por Claude-Edmonde Magny a Semprún en 1943. Ambos se habían conocido en 1939 en Francia, tras la derrota de la República española. Este pequeño pero mítico libro, que publicamos en una edición muy especial de tapa dura, con tela roja, como un breviario casi, contiene algunas grandes frases inolvidables, que serán siempre únicas tanto para los lectores como para aquellos que aún confían hoy en el poder de la escritura: Nadie puede escribir, dice Claude-Edmonde Magny, si no tiene el corazón puro, es decir, si no se ha desprendido lo suficiente de sí mismo A lo que Semprún responde en su emocionante prólogo, escrito muchos años después: Me esfuerzo en ello. LIBRO.
Editore: Generic
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 8,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.