Claxton a (70 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Claxton, Saraid (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: savehere619, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.savehere619
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Claxton, Saraid (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Book is Very Good save for bump to bottom of front board that has left small tear to cloth at spot of bump; in worn DJ that is protected by mylar cover.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,85
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Claxton, Saraid (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781412949408.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781412949408.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,56
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,950grams, ISBN:9780861015023.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,57
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: London Blandford 1969 1969
- Brossura
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,33
EUR 11,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. VG/VG 1st. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,33
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781412949392….

Editore: Norman Adlard & Co. 1954
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,79
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1954. No Edition Remarks. 111 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Flat signed by the author at the title page. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Previous owner's inscription and pencil ma…rk to front free end-paper. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Gilt lettering has become dull. Book has a slight forward lean.

PROPOSED BRIDGE OVER THE RIVER ST. LAWRENCE AT QUEBEC. [ENGINEERING, APRIL 3, 1885 ISSUE]
Brunlees, James, A. Luders Light, and T. Claxton Fidler, Engineers
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Engineering, London 1885
- Stampa artistica
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Folded sheet. Condizione: Near Fine. Engraving of proposed railroad bridge over the St. Lawrence River. Pulled from April 3, 1885 issue of Engineering. Engraver unknown. Single folded sheet measuring 19.75 x 13.5 inches. Small ink stamp. Near fine condition.

- Brossura
Da: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, , Regno UnitoSimon and Kathy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 22,19 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Worn and fair reading copy - immediate despatch from the UK 6 days a week.

Unrealpolitik
Augustsson, Jessica; Soledad, Ishmael A.; Claxton, Krystal; Krsteski, Damien; Howell, R. J.; Duendi, Maria; Vasicek, Joe; Gershen-Siegel, J. R.; Adam, Mark David; Adamson, Mike
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,28
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown House Publishing 2020
Serie: The Learning Power, Libro 4 di 4. Libro 4 di 4 - The Learning Power
- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,55
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Hope and Despair: My Struggle to Free My Husband, Maher Arar
Monia Mazigh. Translated by Patricia Claxton and Fred A. Reed
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,13
EUR 25,06 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. xiv, 258 pages. 22.2 cm. Illustrated card covers. Illustrated with 8 out-of-text pages of b/w photographs. Inscribed by author on front end-page. Light creasing. Else a bright and tight book. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
15405 CLAXTON, PHILANDER P. AND MCGINNISS, JAMES - EFFECTIVE ENGLISH - ALLYN AND BACON - 1917 FIRST EDITION - 553 PP PLUS 18 PAGE INDEX - HARD COVER - GOOD CONDITION - (BS-565).
Altre immaginiEditore: Norman Adlard 1960
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 6,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranciaLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,48
EUR 29,96 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Rousseurs sur la tranche ou/et à l'intérieur du livre. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Editore: Norman Adlard 1968
- Rilegato
Da: High Barn Books, Lancaster, , Regno UnitoHigh Barn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,92
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
3rd Edition. Very Good Hardback (light edgewear, clean and unmarked) in Good dustwrapper (light edgewear, spine damaged with small losses). 122 pp Hardback in dustwrapper. The picture on this listing page is of the actual book for sale.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Norman Adlard & Co. Ltd., Ipswich 1960
- Rilegato
Da: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRightWayUp Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,64
EUR 35,16 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. Claxton, A. O. D. The Suffolk dialect of the twentieth century / with a foreword by the Right Hon. The Earl of Cranbrook. Ipswich: Norman Adlard & Co. Ltd., 1960. Second edition. Hardback, VG, in GOOD, price-clipped dustjacket with shelfwear to edges,… some small nicks and a closed tear to top front, and a few small marks. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. BInding strong. Ownership signature to ffep. Frontispiece b/w photograph. xiv, 122pp., b/w photographs. Contents clean and bright. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. All images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,21
EUR 43,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Public and Private School Administration: An Overview in Christian Perspective
Samuel J Smith; James A Swezey; Margaret E Ackerman; Mark A Angle; John C Bartlett; Andrea Beam; Russell L Claxton; Shante Moore; Edwin J. Nichols
- Brossura
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 73,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Public and Private School Administration: An Overview in Christian Perspective
Samuel J Smith; James A Swezey; Margaret E Ackerman; Mark A Angle; John C Bartlett; Andrea Beam; Russell L Claxton; Shante Moore; Edwin J. Nichols
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 73,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Public and Private School Administration: An Overview in Christian Perspective
Samuel J Smith; James A Swezey; Margaret E Ackerman; Mark A Angle; John C Bartlett; Andrea Beam; Russell L Claxton; Shante Moore; Edwin J. Nichols
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 73,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Public and Private School Administration: An Overview in Christian Perspective
Samuel J Smith; James A Swezey; Margaret E Ackerman; Mark A Angle; John C Bartlett; Andrea Beam; Russell L Claxton; Shante Moore; Edwin J. Nichols
- Brossura
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 72,20
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.