paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gynaecology by Ten Teachers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cross-Cultural Communications, 2020
ISBN 10: 0893046787 ISBN 13: 9780893046781
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Katja S. McMillan (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Good. A used book with light to moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Arnold H&S 27/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0340816643 ISBN 13: 9780340816646
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French LTD, UNITED STATES, 1978
ISBN 10: 0573111073 ISBN 13: 9780573111075
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION in good condition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this Acting Script reliable for performance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Samuel French LTD, UNITED STATES, 1968
ISBN 10: 0573010862 ISBN 13: 9780573010866
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION in good condition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this Acting Script reliable for performance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Arnold (Publishers) Ltd., 1985
ISBN 10: 0713144785 ISBN 13: 9780713144789
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. A Pocket Obstetrics and Gynaecology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cross-Cultural Communications, 2022
ISBN 10: 0893047074 ISBN 13: 9780893047078
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Senhor Tocas (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0443024014 ISBN 13: 9780443024016
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 2,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Tenth Edition. Ex-library edition with plastic cover, usual markings and labels. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. Ex Library.
EUR 15,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Arnold (Publishers) Ltd., London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0713144785 ISBN 13: 9780713144789
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. numerous figures, cover is palstic protected, creasing to spine and cover, chipping to head and tail of spine, minor chipping to corners of soft cover and corners of some early and last pages, soiling to bottom of page block, stain to the edge of half-title page and title page, text clean and tight. Ex - Library, Usual Stamps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 01/05/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0443037779 ISBN 13: 9780443037771
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Patrice Press, Gerald, MO, 1983
ISBN 10: 0935284273 ISBN 13: 9780935284270
Da: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. Reprint. Octavo. Brown cloth covered boards and spine with shiny gilt lettering on both the spine and the front board. Book has light bumping at the head and tail of the spine. Brown map endpapers. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean, white, and crisp.106 pages. Illustrated with maps and photographs. Dust Jacket - has a fair amount of rubbing at the head of the spine. Light rubbing at the tail of the spine and at the tips of the four outside corners. Just the faintest trace of rubbing along the upper edges of the front and rear covers. Reprint of the 1848 Missouri Republican Steam Power Press - Chambers & Knapp of St. Louis. Biographical Introduction by James B. Allen.
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover edition showing light wear in a used jacket. Map end papers. Illustrated and with maps. Facsimile of the original edition plus special introduction and editorial comments.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cross-Cultural Communicaitions, 2021
ISBN 10: 0893047139 ISBN 13: 9780893047139
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Katja McMillan (illustratore). 1st Edition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR OTHERWISE LIKE NEW. Signed by Author(s).
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Illus (illustratore). First Edition. 170 pp., ill., 8vo. Firm binding, sharp copy, no ownership markings. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Helen has happily remarried, her first husband being reported dead by the French police. Her daughter, Susan, distrusts her stepfather and thinks he only married Helen for her money. Michael, Susan's boyfriend, receives a blackmailing phone call which is followed up by two anonymous letters. After the mysterious Mr. Watson has received several visitors, it appears that certain people know more about the affair than they're prepared to talk about.5 women, 4 men Helen has happily remarried, her first husband being reported dead by the French police. Her daughter, Susan, distrusts her stepfather and thinks he only married Helen for her money. Michael, Susan's boyfriend, receives a blackmailing phone call which is followed up by two anonymous letters. After the mysterious Mr. Watson has received several visitors, it appears that certain people know more about the affair than they're prepared to talk about. Drugs and murder combine with blackmail to make this a suspense filled play. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Publications, Inc, New York, NY, 1955
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. George Salter (cover) (illustratore). First Edition. V 26, # 1 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine including Black Mask Magazine July 1955. Contains stories by Clayton Rawson (Merlini and the Lie Detector), Charlotte Armstrong (What Would You Have Done?), Edmund Crispin (Blackmailers Have their Uses), Erle Stanley Gardner (The Hand is Quicker Than the Eye), Robert Louis Stevenson (Markheim), Jack London (Make Westing), Wade Miller (Robert Allison Wade & H Bill Miller) (Invitation to an Accident), Fredric Brown (Killers Three: The Letter), and others. Light edge wear with mild soiling & a few tiny scrape spots to the front cover. Mild spine roll. A very good copy.
Editore: Patrice Press, Gerald MO, 1983
Da: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Travel. Reprint edition of 1848 original, with historical material added. Book and jacket very nice, a little edge wear on the jacket, some dust on the top edge of the book.
EUR 8,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Davis Publications, NY, 1970
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 56, no. 5 (Whole No. 324). Edited by Clayton Rawson. Includes "Kindly Dig Your Grave" by Stanley Ellin; "Sing to Me, Dead Man" by Gary Brandner; "The Barrington Quality" by Robie MacAuley; "Murder Is No Joke" by Rex Stout; "The Caper in Heather's Revenge" & "Guest Speaker" by Len Gray; "The Weapon From Nowhere" by Conway Lonstar; "Merlini and the Vanished Diamonds" by Clayton Rawson; "Figaro Figaro" by Stephen Barr; "Beyond Sleep" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Break-up" by Thomas Walsh; "Desert Pickup" by Richard Layman; "The Theft of the Blue Horse" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Verdict" by Larence Treat; ; "Hardcovers and Paperbacks of the Month"; "The Jury Box" (department) by John Dickson Carr. Sticker pull from front (see scan); edge and corner wear; mild tanning. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Road Publishing Co., Louisville, Kentucky, 1941
Da: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nathan B. Lincoln, Stanley Leland, H. G. Campagna, Henry Moore Picken, S. Levenson (illustratore). "The Open Road for Boys" was a monthly periodical sponsored by the Open Road Pioneers, an outdoor activity club with similarities to the Boy Scouts. The magazine featuring lots of adventure stories and outdoorsy projects, and participatory activities. Page 26 features an invitation to join the Pioneers : one can see all the purported activities listed that the club promoted. Of special note in this issue is an article on Gliders and Gliding; also of interest : "Trainees for Defense" shows that Americans were preparing for war even before Pearl Harbor. CONTENTS : ** Trouble on Hen Island - a story by Earl Banner - Illustrated with photographs ** Missing Model Mystery - A Reader-Participation Mystery by Nathan B. Lincoln (Prizes were offered for the best logical solution suggested by readers) - Illustrated by Stanley Leland ** Let's Glide - by Commander E. F. MacDonald, Jr. - Illustrated with Photographs ** Boomerang Snatch - a story by Calvin M. Craig Illustrated by H. G. Campagna ** Timberline Trust - a story by L. Crawford Pritchett - Illustrated by Henry Moore Picken ** Trainees for Defense ** Devils Danced - by Howard M. Brier - Illustrated by S. Levenson. TITLE : The Open Road for Boys ISSUE : Volume XXIII , No. 7 DATE : September, 1941 EDITOR : Clayton H. Ernst IMPRINT : The Open Road Publishing Co. PLACE : Louisville, Kentucky PHYSICAL DETAILS : Illustrated Monthly Periodical; 36 pages (pagination includes exterior); 8 1/4" x 11 1/2", photo-pictorial wraps, stapled. CONDITION -- VERY GOOD -- Clean and complete , with the following imperfections noted: EXTERIOR : Splitting to foot of spine fold (about an inch); weathering along fore-edges (darkening to front - foxing to rear); moderate surface rub; a scuff with a bit of smutch appears on the rear cover at the foot. else clean and presentable. Original subscription address stamped on rear cover. BINDING : Solid - No Leaves are detached or loose. INTERIOR : Paper is toned; weathering and spotting to insides of covers along the edges there may be some small scattered spotting or smudging through the text, but upon perusal none are readily obvious, else clean and unmarked throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Publications, Inc, New York, NY, 1956
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Emsh - Edmund Alexander Emshwiller (cover) (illustratore). First Edition. Vol 27 # 1 (#146), January 1956, of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine. All type cover variant. Contains stories by Stanley Ellin (Broker's Special), Rex Stout (Santa Claus Beat - Tough Cop's Gift), Cyril Hare (The 24-Carat Heel), Ellery Queen (Cold Money), Charlotte Armstrong (The Hedge Between), Clayton Rawson (The Vanished Diamonds), and others. Light wear at the edges with some browning at the edges of the covers and pages. Dog ears to the bottom corner of the first few pages. Very small chips at the bottom corner of the last few pages. A good to very good copy.