Cleary james (218 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 63 First edition.

School's In!
Tomie dePaola,James Preller,Ann Cameron,Beverly Cleary,Suzy Kline,Marcia Thornton Jones,Debbie Dadey
- Brossura
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 0,89
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Crease on cover*.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,60
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

School's In! [Paperback] by Debbie Dadey; Marcia Thornton Jones; Suzy Kline; .
Debbie Dadey; Marcia Thornton Jones; Suzy Kline; Beverly Cleary; Ann Cameron; James Preller; Tomie dePaola
- Brossura
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.Sklubooks, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,18
EUR 4,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 000-153: Digest Size Paperback with 63 pages. Small corner crease and pencil name erased inside front cover, ow/ a beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Anthology of 6 short stories including Beverly Cleary. First Edition 2001.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

School's In!
Debbie Dadey; Marcia Thornton Jones; Suzy Kline; Beverly Cleary; Ann Cameron; James Preller; Tomie dePaola
- Brossura
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,45
EUR 4,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 63 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. CHILDREN. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,97
EUR 6,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Hanging Out in Europe
Alexander Villari; Dennis Cleary; Amanda Buttinger; Chris Gaither; Alex Blau; Stephanie D'Ambrose; Jon Feldman; James Friedman; Aaron Zwas; Jim McCarthy
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

School's In!
Debbie Dadey; Marcia Thornton Jones; Suzy Kline; Beverly Cleary; Ann Cameron; James Preller; Tomie DePaola
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for d…etails. BB05.

School's In!
Debbie Dadey; Marcia Thornton Jones; Suzy Kline; Beverly Cleary; Ann Cameron; James Preller; Tomie DePaola
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for d…etails. BB05.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,30
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. The text is immaculate. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Ex-Library copy with usual markings. Missing front end paper. Dust jacket shows light edge-wear, covered with mylar and fixed to covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,70
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,36
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,05
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Back. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition Stated. 380 Pages. Inscribed by the author on the Title Page "To Jan. With best wishes - New York was the wild west". When his father's loyalty to the crown is questioned and he is imprisoned by the British, Samuel Townsend throws all his efforts into the… colonies' struggle for independence. Allen, James - Cover Art (illustratore). Inscribed By the Author.

Houghton Mifflin Reading the Literature Experience : Fast As the Wind Level 5
Haskins, James, Cleary, Beverly, Park, Barbara, Pikulski, John J., Arnold, Caroline
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Madison and Milwaukee U of Wisconsin 1964 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Worn DJ. 1st Edition. 1st ed. Ex-lib, o/w VG. Worn dj. 8vo. xviii+487p . Blue cloth.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,83
EUR 7,14 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

FULL SPECTRUM 2
Aronica, Lou & MacCarthy, Shawna & Stout, Amy & LoBrutto, Patrick (editors)(Edward Bryant; Jack McDevitt; James Sallis; Vonda N. McIntyre; Elizabeth Hand; David Ira Cleary; Joseph Gangemi; Karen Haber; David Brin; Mike McQuay; Steven Spruill; More)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Apr. 1989. Dj art by Peter Stallard. Includes "Introduction"; "'Saurus Wrecks" by Edward Bryant; "Whistle" by Jack McDevitt; "Attitude of Earth Toward Other Bodies" by James Sallis; "Malheur Maar" by Vonda N. McIntyre; "The Boy…in the Tree" by Elizabeth Hand; "All Our Sins Forgotten" by David Ira Cleary; "The Painted Man" by Joseph Gangemi; "A Plague of Strangers" by Karen Haber; "The Giving Plague" by David Brin; "Re: Generations" by Mike McQuay; "Silver" by Steven Spruill; "As a Still Small Voice" by Marcos Donnelly; "Then I Sleeps and Dreams of Rose" by Deborah Million; "A Plethora of Angels" by Robert Sampson; "Strange Attractors" by Lori Ann White; "Barbara Hutton Toujours" by Gay Partington Terry; "The Gamemaker" by Carolyn Ives Gilman; "An Excerpt from The Confession of the Alchemist Edward Dee, Who Was Burnt in the City of Findias on the Planet Paracelus, 1437 PIC (Post Imperial Colonial period)" by Michaela Roessner; "The Doorkepper of Khaat" by Patricia A. McKillip; "Dogs Die" by Michael Kallenberger; "Rain, Steam and Speed" by Steven popkes; "Close to Light" by Charles Oberndorf; "Shiva" by James Killus; "Sleepside Story" by Greg Bear; "Frankenstein Goes Home" by Alan Rodgers; "The Edge of the World" by Michael Swanwick; "The Part of Us That Loves" by Kim Stanley Robinson. Edge foxing/soiling; minor bumps. Book.

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order: Newly Revised
Henry M. Robert, Sarah Corbin Robert (Authors); Henry M. Robert, III, William J. Evans, James W. Cleary (with the assistance of)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ScottForesmans/ A Division of HarperCollinsPublishers, New York 1990
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1990 Edition, 9th Edition. 706 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder copy.