Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466374233 ISBN 13: 9781466374232
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466374233 ISBN 13: 9781466374232
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466374233 ISBN 13: 9781466374232
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in., 152pp. Light shelfwear and mild toning to cover wraps, light soiling to side page edges, binding solid and strong, interior text clean. Very Good copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover, previous owner name and address inside back cover, light creases to edge of front cover, binding tight and pages bright, a good copy.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover has light edge wear. Gift inscription on title page. Text unmarked. Good solid binding. Ships Next Business Day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466374233 ISBN 13: 9781466374232
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket. First Edition.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading.
EUR 21,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
EUR 14,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 151 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.
paperback. Condizione: Very good/ slight shelf wear. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good with shelf wear. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466374233 ISBN 13: 9781466374232
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466374233 ISBN 13: 9781466374232
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466374233 ISBN 13: 9781466374232
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: booksbesidetheseaside, St Leonards, Regno Unito
EUR 13,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A nice clean copy in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press, London, 1985
Da: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. a complete introduction to preparation for and techniques of the martial arts. dj has slight water stain at bottom edges with some wear and tear.
EUR 32,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reissue edition. 126 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517551837 ISBN 13: 9780517551837
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517551802 ISBN 13: 9780517551806
Da: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condizione: Good. First Edition, so stated, 1st printing. Description: Illustrated with over 300 black and white photographs. ''A complete introduction to preparation for and techniques of the martial arts.'' A step by step guide to mastering all the martial arts skills required for a white belt. Covers preparation through proper conditioning (both physical and psychological); workout programs, martial arts psychology, close and long-range weapons in attack and defense, and three basic katas. BINDING/CONDITION: black binding with white cloth at the spine, red spine text; owner's gift note, otherwise a Very Good book, with a Good dust jacket; publisher's price on the jacket flap is intact. index. 4to (about 11 inches tall). 152 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press Ltd, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0285626973 ISBN 13: 9780285626973
EUR 11,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Jacket has shelfwear; Index, 1kg weight ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 154 pages.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Rawson, Wade Publishers, New York, 1982
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 22,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. 188 pages, b/w photos, appendix, index. Cloth-backed papered boards in edge-worn dust-jacket. An introduction to the combined techniques of karate, kung-fu, tae kwon do, and aiki jitsu. Size: 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Value Publishing, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517551837 ISBN 13: 9780517551837
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 37,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good With Light Handling Wear Small Crease On The Bottom Rear Pp 148 Index Illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers Inc, United States, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517551837 ISBN 13: 9780517551837
Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 32,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. A thoroughly illustrated, step-by-step guide which supplements and complements in-school instruction in philosophy, drills, techniques and application. First Edition. Crown Publishers Inc., New York, USA 1985. illus x + 148pp pb covers faded, chipped & discoloured otherwise good.
Editore: Published by Souvenir Press Ltd., 43 Great Russell Street, London First Edition . London 1985., 1985
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 13,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, silver lettering to the spine. 4to 11½'' x 9'' 152 pp ISBN 0285626973. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Small name to the free front end paper. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small crease lines to the spine tip and upper corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Self Defence].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rawson, Wade Publishers, Inc., 1982
ISBN 10: 0892562056 ISBN 13: 9780892562053
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!