Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0071410252 ISBN 13: 9780071410250
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0071410252 ISBN 13: 9780071410250
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0071410252 ISBN 13: 9780071410250
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0071410252 ISBN 13: 9780071410250
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub, 2012
ISBN 10: 0071781846 ISBN 13: 9780071781848
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub (edition 7), 2012
ISBN 10: 0071781846 ISBN 13: 9780071781848
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub, 2012
ISBN 10: 0071781846 ISBN 13: 9780071781848
Da: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0071410244 ISBN 13: 9780071410243
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub, 2012
ISBN 10: 0071781846 ISBN 13: 9780071781848
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub, 2012
ISBN 10: 0071781846 ISBN 13: 9780071781848
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub, 2012
ISBN 10: 0071781846 ISBN 13: 9780071781848
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0071410244 ISBN 13: 9780071410243
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Emergency Medicine Manual: A Comprehensive Study Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Medical 01/01/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0071410252 ISBN 13: 9780071410250
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780071345491.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub, 2012
ISBN 10: 0071781846 ISBN 13: 9780071781848
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Editore: Chilton Book Co, Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1980
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. tight binding; clean pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 27,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 6th sub edition. 860 pages. 8.00x4.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LWW (edition Ninth, North American), 2025
ISBN 10: 1975220498 ISBN 13: 9781975220495
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ninth, North American. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LWW (edition Ninth, North American), 2025
ISBN 10: 1975220498 ISBN 13: 9781975220495
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ninth, North American. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2021
ISBN 10: 1975155068 ISBN 13: 9781975155063
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 54. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Item is gently used and does not show any significant wear.
EUR 70,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Ninth, International Edition. Selected as a Doody's Core Title for three years running! A bestselling title in this highly regarded review series, Lippincott® Illustrated Reviews: Biochemistry is the go-to resource for both faculty and students for mastering the essentials of biochemistry. The fully revised 9th Edition helps students quickly review, assimilate, and integrate large amounts of critical and complex information, with unparalleled illustrations that bring concepts to life. An intuitive outline organization, chapter summaries, and review questions that link basic science to real-life clinical situations work together to clarify challenging information and strengthen retention and understanding, while an emphasis on clinical application, updated review tools, and accompanying digital resources prepare students for success on course and board exams and beyond. Every aspect of Lippincott® Illustrated Reviews: Biochemistry, 9th Edition, has been brought fully up to date, including: Student-friendly features such as chapter overviews, summaries, board-style questions and answers, Clinical Application boxes, case studies with questions and answers, online animations, and more. Vibrant illustrations and detailed tables that clarify complex biochemical concepts. Study questions and answers for each chapter that test students' retention and strengthen their test-taking confidence. Integrative case studies with review questions familiarize students with commonly encountered clinical scenarios and alert them to potential widespread implications of presenting issues. Cross-references to other Lippincott® Illustrated Reviews titles that help students grasp how biochemical concepts relate to other basic sciences.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 54,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 76,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 77,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 74,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 69,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 640 pages. 8.38x1.29x10.88 inches. In Stock.
EUR 84,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.