Clyde b vedder (22 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (22)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles C Thomas Publisher, Limited, Springfield, Illinois, U.S.A. 1965

    0398019746 / 9780398019747

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Shelfwear and slight dulling to cloth, 8vo, 202pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles C. Thomas no date Springfield, IL.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Dust Jacket Included. As new in like jacket, in shrinkwrap 4th Ptg Cloth.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles C. Thomas 1971(63) Springfield, IL. 1971

    • Rilegato

    Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket Cloth.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles C Thomas 1969

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,87

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Third printing 1969.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Dryden Press, New York 1955

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,33

    EUR 4,65 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Printing. Hardcover, light signs of age and wear. Has a previous owner's bookplate. We ship fast.

  • Editore: Charles C. Thomas 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 259 pages. Ex-university library marks, light shelf wear and discoloring; ink mark in the margin of one page in the preface; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 217253.

  • Editore: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, Ill. 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.Quaker House Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Good copy. Good jacket. In blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. Square, intact binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Previous owner's stamp on rear paste-down. Bumping of ends of spine. Jacket: Intact. Two small closed tears on top edge. Moderat

  • Editore: Charles C Thomas, Springfield, IL 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. ---------Green cloth, bright gilt spine letters, book is 9 1/4" tall. 246 pages with foreword by John A Troike and Donald MacNamara.- - -FINE CONDITION- - - dust jacket Near Fine Condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage Learning 2012

    1133068820 / 9781133068822

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 22,20

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Good condition. Pages are clean and not written in. Does have some bump marks and staining from being thumbed through. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles C. Thomas, U.S.A. 1974

    0398019738 / 9780398019730

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,69

    EUR 11,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Light wear, overall clean and tight.

  • Editore: Charles C. Thomas

    • Rilegato

    Da: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: VeryGood.

  • Editore: Charles C. Thomas

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles C.Thomas Publisher 1975

    0398032602 / 9780398032609

    • Rilegato

    Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,95

    EUR 15,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 174 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHE Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.

  • Editore: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL 1973

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.Antiques & Art

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hc. Condizione: very good FO inscription. 345 Anthology of varying opinions on incarcerating criminals. Covers the whole spectrum of philosophies regarding punishment.

  • Editore: NY.the Dryden press.1953.first edition. 1953

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.The Compulsive Collector

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    cloth.thick large 8vo.700 pages.very good copy.scarce.

  • Editore: Charles C. Thomas 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Infinite Minds

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 34,65

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First THUS. Blue cloth. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar.

  • Editore: Charles C Thomas, Springfield

    • Rilegato

    Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 21,03

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    [1969], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good dust jacket. 345pp. Tables. Dust jacket spine lightly faded, sticker residue on dust jacket. Locale: U.S.A. (Ideas, Capital Punishment, Correctional Institutions, Penology, Prison).

  • Editore: Charles C Thomas 1983 1983

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,76

    EUR 23,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Very tidy ex-library, super octavo, grey buckram boards, silver gilt lettering to spine & front board, x + 135pp, VG (minimal library markings, whole item sl warped, light bruising to extrems, light tanning to page edges, v minor cracking occasionally to gutters) in d/w, VG (light to moderate creasing & chipping/closed tearing t

  • Editore: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL 1967

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 42,71

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good +. Very Good (in mylar). First Edition. Book block clean and tight, binding and dust jacket lightly shelf-worn. 63pp. Hard Cover.

  • Editore: thomas 1967

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 5,43 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in fine condition,dust jacket is near fine,some fade at edges,spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thomas Springfield, Illionois 1983

    039804855X / 9780398048556

    • Rilegato

    Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germaniaralfs-buecherkiste

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 105,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Leinen 25x18. Condizione: Gut. 135 Seiten altersentsprechend gebrauchtes gutes Bibl.-Exemplar, Einband leicht berieben/angestoßen, Inhalt ist gut erhalten ha1010698 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 272. A perfect gif