Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover has some minor shelf wear, pages are clean.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. B&W Photographs (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0878339701 ISBN 13: 9780878339709
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover scuffed, otherwise would be very good, tight, clean. Flat spine has no creasing.
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Holds Barred This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 5,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1777356572. 4/28/2026 6:09:32 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor Publishing, Dallas Texas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0878339701 ISBN 13: 9780878339709
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: About Fine. First Printing. corner crease to back cover. Book.
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Looks new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor Trade Publishing, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0878339701 ISBN 13: 9780878339709
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Taylor Trade Publishing 1997 Very Good+/ Slight wear to bright glossy cover, tight bright photo illustrated pages. In Plastic LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.28 Pounds. Size: 10 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 3/8 inches. No Exp.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milo Books, United Kingdom, Ramsbottom, 2004
ISBN 10: 190385430X ISBN 13: 9781903854303
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.