Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765702924 ISBN 13: 9780765702920
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Past Perfect: From Curse to Blessing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 9780979264429. . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0787964166 ISBN 13: 9780787964160
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Gently read, if at all.
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Faint age spotting on the fore edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Appalachian Mountain Club, 2016
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj. Appalachia: America's Longest-Running Journal of Mountaineering & Conservation, Volume 67, Number 2 (Summer/Fall 2016).
EUR 22,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Homegrown. Book.
EUR 23,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0765702924 ISBN 13: 9780765702920
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardback in very good minus condition with near fine condition dust jacket.
EUR 24,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
EUR 24,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 19,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed with sticker residue on the spine, but they are tidy overall. The binding is excellent. 1/4 of the half title page is missing. The balance of the pages are crisp with no inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 28,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 32,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 273 pages (complete). Wraps a bit edge worn and marked. Mild tanning, minor markings. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and intact. 1st edition. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 104.